PVE Woodwinds



2011 Performance Schedule

Rooms B8 and A1 will be used for Woodwinds on the 12th of August

2011 houtblaas wenner

Telani Oettle (BSA6)

Read more about Wood Winds and their History HERE


BLAASINSTRUMENTE: DWARSFLUIT WOODWINDS: FLUTE 12-Aug








TYD KLAS/CLASS # ACCOMPANIST
ITEM TEACHER








14h00 KLAS: BF 1 - FIFE BEG: SCOTT



1. LIZA THERON


2MIN  INGE SCOTT









*RESULTS














KLAS: BD 1-DWARSFLUIT




1. KESLEY YOUNG
BEG: STOFBERG 2MIN INGE 

2. ARIELLE COMBRINCK BEG: LE ROUX 2MIN INGE 

3. ROBIN LEE ADAMS

2MIN MILTON 

4. MARGERI BOTHA


2MIN MILTON 








14H12 * RESULTS












14H15 KLAS: BEN 1


3MIN INGE

1. BRIDGE HOUSE FLUTE QUARTET



        (ANGELINE BOYD, MARCHÉ HENDRICKS, ARIELLE COMBRINCK, CORNÉ HENDRICKS) INGE

2. LA ROCHELLE FLUTE QUINTET
3MIN

        (JADE WILLIAMS, ADREA VAN ZITTERS, ASHLEIGH SCHLOSZ, LAUREN MC CATHY, ANÉL WATSON)

3.GIMNASIUM
 FLUTE
QUINTET




14H21 * RESULTS












14H25 KLAS: BD 2





1. MIEKE WINTERBACH BEG: STOFBERG 3MIN INGE

2. LAUREN MC CATHY (1a) BEG: THOM 2MIN INGE 

3. LAUREN MC CATHY (1b) BEG: THOM 2MIN INGE 









KLAS: BD 2C





2. GIRLS HIGH FLUIT DUO

3MIN INGE

(MIEKE & SANTI)













KLAS: BEN 2





3. GIRLS HIGH FLUTE TRIO

3MIN INGE

(MEGAN, NICOLA, HERMINE)












* RESULTS












14H50 KLAS: BD 3





1. MEGAN FREDERICKS

3MIN MILTON

2. KAYLA VAN SCHOOR

3MIN MILTON

3. MEGAN HANEKOM BEG:STOFBERG 3MIN INGE

4. HERMINE STANDER (3a) BEG:STOFBERG 3MIN INGE

5. HERMINE STANDER (3b) BEG:STOFBERG 3MIN INGE

6. NICOLA LOUBSER
BEG: LE ROUX 3MIN INGE

7. ANGELINE BOYD


3MIN INGE









*RESULTS













15H20-15H35


15 MIN BREAK








15H35 KLAS: BD 4


4MIN LIZA HAYMAN

1. JADE WILLIAMS (4a)

4MIN LIZA 

2. JADE WILLIAMS (4b)

4MIN CARINA MOMSEN

3. AMY CAPENDALE


4MIN CARINA 

4. FELRIE OETTLÉ (4a)

4MIN CARINA 

5. FELRIE OETTLÉ (4b)

4MIN CARINA 

6. ALRI RICHTER (4a)


4MIN CARINA 

7. ALRI RICHTER (4b)


4MIN CARINA









KLAS: BD 4C





8. ALRI EN FELRIE 


4MIN CARINA








16H10 *RESULTS













16H15 KLAS: BD 5





1. ARINA DU TOIT BEG: THOM 8MIN
INGE

2.ARINA DU TOIT BEG: THOM 8MIN
INGE









* RESULTS












16H30-16H45


15 MIN BREAK








16H50 KLAS:BD 6













1. MALAN BARTLEMAN (6a)

7MIN CELIA

2. MALAN BARTLEMAN (6b)

7MIN CELIA

3. ROUVÉ VILJOEN
BEG: STOFBERG 7MIN INGE









KLAS: BD 7





4. ROUVÉ VILJOEN
BEG: STOFBERG 8MIN INGE









KLAS: BD 6C













5. GIRLS HIGH FLUIT DU0 BEG: STOFBERG 8MIN INGE

(ROUVE & DANIELA DU TOIT)











17H30 * RESULTS





 


WOODWINDS: OBOE
BLAASINSTRUMENTE: HOBO 12-Aug












TIME KLAS/CLASS # ACCOMPANIST DURATION TEACHER
SECTION DURATION











14H00 CLASS: BH2








1. CHANTÉ VAN WYK (2a)
1MIN
ANGELA BASSON


2. CHANTÉ VAN WYK (2b)
1MIN
ANGELA 














CLASS: BH5








3. MONIQUE BROWN (5a)
3MIN
ANGELA



4. MONIQUE BROWN (5b)
3MIN
ANGELA














*RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS  4 MIN (15MIN)











14H15 CLASS: BK1








1. HESMARIE BOTHA (1a)
3MIN
ARNO JONES


2. HESMARIE BOTHA (1b)
3MIN
ARNO 



3. SHANIA JEACOCKS (1a)
3MIN
ARNO 



4. SHANIA JEACOCKS (1b)
3MIN
ARNO 



5. RAINE COMNINOS (1a)
3MIN
ARNO 



6. RAINE COMNINOS (1b)
3MIN
ARNO 



7. JEAN NAUDÉ

3MIN
CELIA 














*RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS
30 MIN











14H45 CLASS: BK 2








1. RODNEY BARENDSE
3MIN
CELIA



2. YANN FREDERICH

3MIN
CELIA
6MIN












*RESULTS*RESULTS*RESULTS*RESULTS**RESULTS*RESULTS*RESULTS*RESULTS*RESULTS*RESULTS*











14H55 CLASS: BK 5








1. ALET SLABBER (5a)
4MIN
ARNO



2. ALET SLABBER (5b)
4MIN
ARNO



3. MEGAN TIGHY (5a)
4MIN
ARNO



4. MEGAN TIGHY (5b)
4MIN
ARNO














CLASS: BK 5C








5. DANIE FRANKEN & MEGAN TIGHY 4MIN
ARNO
20MIN











15H15 *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS
20MIN











15H25 ************************************15 MIN BREAK BREAK*********************************************









CLASS BSA 1 AND 2
15H40 CLASS: BSA 1








1. COBUS VON WEILLIGH
2MIN
CELIA



2. MARIUS MARÉ

2MIN
CELIA













15H45 *RESULTS*RESULTS*RESULTS*RESULTS*RESULTS*RESULTS*RESULTS*RESULTS*RESULTS











15H50 CLASS: BSA 2








1. WARREN FLEMING (2a)
3MIN
FRANCOIS LE ROUX


2. WARREN FLEMING (2b)
3MIN
FRANCOIS 


3. LODRIC ROUX (2a)
3MIN
ARNO



4. LODRIC ROUX (2b)
3MIN
ARNO



5. ALET SLABBER (2a)
3MIN
ARNO



6. ALET SLABBER (2b)
3MIN
ARNO



7. ANDREW KASPER (2a)
3MIN
ARNO



8. ANDREW KASPER (2b)
3MIN
ARNO













16H20 *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS 10MIN (40MIN)




















CLASS BSA 3 AND 4
16H30 CLASS: BSA 3








1. LARA WESSELS (3a)
3MIN
FRANCOIS


2. LARA WESSELS (3b)
3MIN
FRANCOIS












16H36 *RESULTS*RESULTS*RESULTS*RESULTS*RESULTS*RESULTS*RESULTS*RESULTS*RESULTS*











16H40 CLASS: BSA 4








1. RIVER WOOD

3MIN
CELIA



2. PIETER LABUSCHAGNE (4a)
3MIN
RENEÉ



3. PIETER LABUSCHAGNE (4b)
3MIN
RENEÉ



4. BARNU BOTHA (4a)
3MIN
ARNO



5. BARNU BOTHA (4b)
3MIN
ARNO













16H55 *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS 5 MIN 30MIN











17H00 ***********************************15 MIN BREAK***************************************











17H15 CLASS: BSA 5








1. CHANTÉ VAN SCOOR (5a)
3MIN
ARNO



2. CHANTÉ VAN SCOOR (5b)
3MIN
ARNO



3. KAYLEN ABRAHAMS (5a)
4MIN
ARNO



4. KAYLEN ABRAHAMS (5b)
4MIN
ARNO



5. BRENDAN WATSON
3MIN
CELIA
20MIN











17H35 *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS 10MIN 30MIN











17H45 CLASS: BSA 6








1. TELANI OETTLE (6a) **14h00

2MIN
RENEÉ



2. TELANI OETTLE (6b) **14h00

2MIN
RENEÉ



3. JOSEPH VISSER (6a)
4MIN
ARNO



4. JOSEPH VISSER (6b)
6MIN
ARNO



5. BENOIT FRIEDERICH
3MIN
CELIA
20MIN











18H05 *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS 10MIN (30MIN)












***********************************15 MIN BREAK**********************************************











18H20 CLASS: BSA 7








1. HEATHER KIRKBY (7a)
7MIN
ARNO



2. HEATHER KIRKBY (7b)
5MIN
ARNO



3. BRENT REYNOLDS (7a)
3MIN
CELIA



4. BRENT REYNOLDS (7b)
3MN
CELIA



5. SHIMONÉ CONRADIE (7a)
4MIN
ARNO



6. SHIMONÉ CONRADIE (7b)
7MIN
ARNO



7. LEONÉ JEACOCKS

8MIN
ARNO



8. LEONÉ JEACOCKS

7MIN
ARNO
45MIN











19H00 *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS *RESULTS 15MIN 60MIN















THANK YOU FOR YOUR PATIENCE AND SUPPORT!!!!!