PVE Visual ARTS

PLEASE NOTE: ALL ENTRIES THAT ACHIEVED CUM LAUDE (CL) WILL BE ON DISPLAY AT THE EISTEDDFOD PRESTIGE CONCERT ON TUESDAY THE 12th TO WEDNESDAY THE 13th OF SEPTEMBER IN THE PAARL TOWN HALL AFTER WHICH IT WILL BE RELEASED FOR DELIVERY TO THE PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS.

 Updated: Thursday 21 August 2017 at 12h35

2017 Paarl Valley Eisteddfod: VISUAL ARTS
Venue: Frank Pietersen Music Centre Library
Convenor: ZETHA BAARTMAN | Adjudicator: FRANSONETTE SWART
 
No. Name | Naam Surname | Van Gr School | Skool AWARD Title | Titel
GRADE R
1 Gaywin Frans R Dalweide Primêr GOLD Friendship
2 Kayden Paulse R Dalweide Primêr CUM LAUDE Happy Birthday
3 Ziyaad Baron R Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel GOLD My robot
4 Alitha Gili R Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel GOLD My tree
5 Aleesha Naqi R Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel GOLD My beautiful Autumn tree
6 Noah Neethling R Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel GOLD A colourful tree
7 Laila Scott R Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel SILVER The three bears
8 Vincent Doorduin R Simond Privaatskool GOLD Sax
9 Annemie du Plessis R Simond Privaatskool GOLD+ Sneeuman
10 Savannah Kamalie R Simond Privaatskool GOLD Drum
11 Ava Lackay R Simond Privaatskool GOLD Microphone
12 James van Buuren R Simond Privaatskool CUM LAUDE Transport
13 Emma Boltman R Wellington Preparatory School SILVER+ It`s a cold and rainy day
14 Sam Exner R Wellington Preparatory School SILVER+ The Sheep
15 Isabella Henderson R Wellington Preparatory School SILVER+ The Sheep
16 Caitlyn Kearley R Wellington Preparatory School SILVER+ My favourite toy is a shark
17 Philippa Mullineux R Wellington Preparatory School GOLD+ My favourite toy is my teddy
TOTAL GRADE R ENTRIES: 17
GRADE 1
18 Mia Smit 1 Laerskool Breërivier SILVER+ Lewende musiek
19 Connor Visser 1 Laerskool Breërivier SILVER Lewende musiek
20 Lindi Visser 1 Laerskool Breërivier SILVER Lewende musiek
21 Philip Bowes 1 Carnegie House Independent SILVER Autumn trees
22 Rianah Herandien 1 Carnegie House Independent SILVER Autumn trees
23 Storm Jacobs 1 Dalweide Primêr SILVER+ Selfportret
24 Malike Surman 1 Carnegie House Independent SILVER Autumn trees
25 Sachin Albertus 1 Hugenote Laerskool GOLD My fantasie huisie
26 Sachin Albertus 1 Hugenote Laerskool CUM LAUDE Ek
27 Kelsey Esau 1 Hugenote Laerskool SILVER+ Eendag as ek groot is
28 Jamie Hubbard 1 Hugenote Laerskool GOLD+ I am the king of my world
29 Janke van Zyl 1 Hugenote Laerskool GOLD My fantasie wêreldjie
30 Lené Coetzee 1 Kiddie Create Art School GOLD Eie keuse
31 Azraa Ismail 1 Kiddie Create Art School SILVER Sunny Butterfly
32 Evan Langenhoven 1 Kiddie Create Art School SILVER Eie keuse
33 Antonie Vermeulen 1 Kiddie Create Art School SILVER The fence
34 Karen Cronjé 1 Laerskool Noord Eind CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
35 Katrien du Plessis 1 Laerskool Noord Eind GOLD+ Eie keuse
36 Carla Fourie 1 Laerskool Noord Eind GOLD Eie keuse
37 Lexi Hammond 1 Laerskool Noord Eind GOLD Eie keuse
38 Jana Kemp 1 Laerskool Noord Eind GOLD Eie keuse
39 James Holm 1 Paarl Primêre Seunskool SILVER Under the sea
40 Inathi Kwela 1 Paarl Primêre Seunskool SILVER Under the sea
41 Schalk Meiring 1 Paarl Primêre Seunskool SILVER Onder die see
42 Carlisle Scholtz 1 Paarl Primêre Seunskool BRONZE Under the sea
43 Adam Jawa 1 Paarl School SILVER Insects
44 Olwam Jama 1 Paarl School BRONZE Under the sea
45 Logan Lindecke 1 Paarl School SILVER Riding my wheelchair
46 Alicia Pietersen 1 Paarl School SILVER Opblaas Astro
47 Johannes Vosloo 1 Paarl School BRONZE Speedy Gonzales
48 Jurigh de Bruin 1 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel GOLD+ Ek voel gelukkig saam met my familie
49 Mieke Geldenhuys 1 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel SILVER+ Ek en Mamma speel met `n bal
50 Georgia Nieburg 1 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel GOLD+ Me and my Mom playing with a ball
51 Rojeanne Opperman 1 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel SILVER+ Me and my Mom playing with a ball
52 Nina Theron 1 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel SILVER Me and my Mom playing with a ball
53 Jean Bruwer 1 Simond Privaatskool SILVER Starry Night inspired
54 Ethan Oosthuizen 1 Simond Privaatskool BRONZE Writer
55 Gabby Fredericks 1 Wellington Preparatory School GOLD Me wearing a mask
56 Catherine Lunt 1 Wellington Preparatory School SILVER+ Me wearing a mask
57 Grace Steenkamp 1 Wellington Preparatory School SILVER+ Me wearing a mask
58 Ava Wallis 1 Wellington Preparatory School SILVER Me wearing a mask
59 Edwick Beklee 1 Wellington Primêr BRONZE Kalla skop die bal
60 Willmequeo Blaaw 1 Wellington Primêr SILVER Kalla se speelgoed
61 Ainsley Eusau 1 Wellington Primêr BRONZE Groot voete
62 Cailin Fortuin 1 Wellington Primêr SILVER Winter
63 Cayhill Fortuin 1 Wellington Primêr BRONZE Wim en Wilma
TOTAL GRADE 1 ENTRIES: 46
GRADE 2
64 Morné Brits 2 Sandra Blackie BRONZE Tierkat
65 JW Botha 2 Laerskool Breërivier BRONZE Lewende musiek
66 Louwan Stemmet 2 Laerskool Breërivier BRONZE Lewende musiek
67 Jacobus Viljoen 2 Laerskool Breërivier BRONZE Lewende musiek
68 Lindsay Esau 2 Carnegie House Independent BRONZE Migration in the Serengeti
69 Reuben Lerm 2 Carnegie House Independent BRONZE Animals in the Serengeti
70 Nanga Mangxilana 2 Carnegie House Independent BRONZE Migration in the Serengeti
71 Jessi Baxter 2 Hugenote Laerskool GOLD Flying high
72 Abigail Burger 2 Hugenote Laerskool CUM LAUDE Let the sea set you free
73 Zoë Cloete 2 Hugenote Laerskool GOLD+ Row row your boat
74 Mia Marais 2 Hugenote Laerskool GOLD Eie keuse
75 Pierré Smit 2 Hugenote Laerskool GOLD+ Every day is an adventure
76 Elizabeth de Villiers-Kleynhans 2 Kiddie Create Art School CUM LAUDE The black and white warrior
77 Ammarah Essop 2 Kiddie Create Art School BRONZE The Pink Flamingo
78 Mohamed-Zia Ismail 2 Kiddie Create Art School BRONZE Parrots in paradise
79 Yumna Joseph 2 Kiddie Create Art School BRONZE Lonely cottage
80 Kendrah Naidoo 2 Kiddie Create Art School BRONZE Ballerina
81 Sanmari Cronjé 2 Laerskool Noord Eind CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
82 Franco Heins 2 Laerskool Noord Eind CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
83 Damian Olivier 2 Laerskool Noord Eind CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
84 Lisa Senekal 2 Laerskool Noord Eind CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
85 Liam Theron 2 Laerskool Noord Eind CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
86 Luke Benson 2 Paarl Primêre Seunskool BRONZE Under the sea
87 Henry Binedell 2 Paarl Primêre Seunskool SILVER+ Abstrakte gesigte
88 Zandré Calitz 2 Paarl Primêre Seunskool SILVER+ Abstrakte gesigte
89 Grant Marx 2 Paarl Primêre Seunskool SILVER Abstrakte gesigte
90 John Pieters 2 Paarl Primêre Seunskool BRONZE Under the sea
91 Tiffany Cedras 2 Paarl School CUM LAUDE Ek sit voor my kamervenster en kyk na die tarentale
92 Marieta Kotze 2 Paarl School CUM LAUDE Ek kuier by my diere vriende
93 Adriaan Nel 2 Paarl School CUM LAUDE Die wonder wêreld van voëls
94 Quintin Rupping 2 Paarl School CUM LAUDE Sokker wedstryd: "Toe Paarlskool toe!"
95 Yonelle Syfert 2 Paarl School CUM LAUDE Elke aand vlieg ek en my 3 drakies maan toe
96 Hugo Bruwer 2 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel BRONZE Under the sea
97 Avanyah Dawids 2 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel BRONZE Under the sea
98 Kristen Louw 2 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel BRONZE Under the sea
99 Nicolaas Louw 2 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel BRONZE Under the sea
100 Ru-Aan Moses 2 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel BRONZE Under the sea
101 Ben Basson 2 Rijk Tulbagh Skool GOLD+ Kamoefleer
102 Gabriela Dipokarto 2 Rijk Tulbagh Skool GOLD Camouflage
103 Erik Jordaan 2 Rijk Tulbagh Skool SILVER+ Kamoefleer
104 Christian Joubert 2 Rijk Tulbagh Skool GOLD+ Kamoefleer
105 Olivia Wilson 2 Rijk Tulbagh Skool SILVER+ Camouflage
106 Joshua du Preez 2 Simond Privaatskool GOLD Starry Night inspired
107 Edzard Human 2 Simond Privaatskool CUM LAUDE Leeu
108 Chanel Ludek 2 Simond Privaatskool GOLD Simond Soars!
109 Bella-Mae Strydom 2 Simond Privaatskool SILVER+ Simond Soars!
110 Reinier Visser 2 Simond Privaatskool GOLD Simond Soars!
111 Amy Joubert 2 Laerskool W.A. Joubert SILVER+ Seeskilpad
112 Nicola Pretorius 2 Laerskool W.A. Joubert SILVER+ Seeskilpad
113 Kirsty Maralack 2 Wellington Primêr BRONZE Dit is ek
114 Dowayne Mbiko 2 Wellington Primêr SILVER My ouma is mooi
115 Bianca Moses 2 Wellington Primêr SILVER Dit is ek
116 Jo Neek Muller 2 Wellington Primêr BRONZE Gelukkige visse
117 Troy Thomas 2 Wellington Primêr BRONZE By die plaasdam
118 Milan Benjamin 2 Wellington Preparatory School GOLD+ Self-portrait at the Carnival
119 Caleb Kearley 2 Wellington Preparatory School SILVER Me and my best friend
120 Sabelo Ndlovu 2 Wellington Preparatory School GOLD+ Self-portrait at the Carnival
121A Hannah Rose Rightford 2 Wellington Preparatory School CUM LAUDE Self-portrait at the Carnival
121B Emily Steenkamp 2 Wellington Preparatory School GOLD+ Self-portrait at the Carnival
TOTAL GRADE 2 ENTRIES: 59
GRADE 3
122 De Wet Bester 3 Laerskool Breërivier BRONZE Lewende musiek
123 Eugene O`Dell 3 Laerskool Breërivier BRONZE Lewende musiek
124 Christine Swiegers 3 Laerskool Breërivier BRONZE Lewende musiek
125 Joshua Ackerman 3 Carnegie House Independent SILVER A picture of my friend
126 Arun Arendse 3 Carnegie House Independent BRONZE A picture of my friend
127 Joshua Herandien 3 Carnegie House Independent SILVER A picture of my friend
128 Elizma Swart 3 Carnegie House Independent GOLD+ Autumn leaves
129 Danesh Titus 3 Carnegie House Independent SILVER+ A picture of my friend
130 Keisha   3 Hugenote Laerskool SILVER Alice in wonderland
131 Thana Liebenberg 3 Hugenote Laerskool CUM LAUDE Candy trees
132 Tita Malango 3 Hugenote Laerskool CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
133 Tiana Minnaar 3 Hugenote Laerskool SILVER Eie keuse
134 Annabelle Neethling 3 Hugenote Laerskool GOLD Eie keuse
135 Robin Appelgryn 3 Kiddie Create Art School BRONZE Purple sunset
136 Lisa Langenhoven 3 Kiddie Create Art School BRONZE Eie keuse
137 Raniyah Sayed 3 Kiddie Create Art School BRONZE Froot loops
138 Aasiya Sonday 3 Kiddie Create Art School BRONZE Eie keuse
139 Sarah van der Wolf 3 Kiddie Create Art School GOLD Pink Lily
140 Lorani Beukes 3 Laerskool Noord Eind CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
141 Christiaan Griessel 3 Laerskool Noord Eind GOLD+ Eie keuse
142 Lurissa Louw 3 Laerskool Noord Eind CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
143 Mieke Nel 3 Laerskool Noord Eind CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
144 Wayden Williams 3 Laerskool Noord Eind CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
145 Ben de Villiers 3 Paarl Primêre Seunskool SILVER Winter bome
146 Andrew Hart 3 Paarl Primêre Seunskool SILVER+ Winter tree
147 Nicolaas Kruger 3 Paarl Primêre Seunskool SILVER Winter bome
148 Sebastian Strauss 3 Paarl Primêre Seunskool SILVER Winter tree
149 Tian Tolken 3 Paarl Primêre Seunskool SILVER Winter bome
150 Paola Fernandes 3 Paarl School GOLD Swan Lake - a summer outing
151 Andie Gumindoga 3 Paarl School SILVER+ Dinosaur days
152 Nicole Hing 3 Paarl School GOLD Baby it`s raining outside
153 Felix Polepole 3 Paarl School SILVER+ A frog-jump to freedom
154 Zach Rauch 3 Paarl School SILVER Gotcha! A peli"can"
155 Jana Bruwer 3 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel SILVER+ Die seekoeie in die Wildtuin
156 Nina de Abreu 3 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel CUM LAUDE Die pou op ons plaas
157 Jumaine de Bruin 3 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel GOLD Die pou op ons plaas
158 Chloe Matthews 3 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel SILVER+ Ek is lief vir jou olifant-mamma
159 Leighton Willemse 3 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel BRONZE Die pou op ons plaas
160 Mighael Tredoux 3 Laerskool W.A. Joubert BRONZE Diere
161 Anzelle van der Vyver 3 Laerskool W.A. Joubert BRONZE Diere
162 Justin van Wyk 3 Laerskool W.A. Joubert BRONZE Diere
163 Meghan Cupido 3 Wellington Preparatory School GOLD+ Self-portrait at the Carnival
164 Marlene Goetze 3 Wellington Preparatory School GOLD+ Me and my best friend
165 Keira Haai 3 Wellington Preparatory School SILVER+ My best friend
166 Jo Sanderson 3 Wellington Preparatory School CUM LAUDE Me and my best friend
167 Hana Taylor 3 Wellington Preparatory School GOLD+ Self-portrait at the Carnival
168 Keanan Claasen 3 Wellington Primary GOLD Tata, my held
169 Nashvill Davids 3 Wellington Primêr BRONZE My troetelvissie
170 Damian Jones 3 Wellington Primêr BRONZE Katte koor
171 Liyema Phekula 3 Wellington Primer BRONZE Pollie Papegaai
172 Leandra Carolussen 3 LK Zeeman Primêr BRONZE Die lentebriesie tussen die blomme
TOTAL GRADE 3 ENTRIES: 51
GRADE 4
173 Janco Myburgh 4 Laerskool Bastion BRONZE Eie keuse
174 Chloe Pretorius 4 Laerskool Bastion BRONZE Eie keuse
175 Log Hunter Roets 4 Laerskool Bastion BRONZE Eie keuse
176 Kirsten Snell 4 Laerskool Bastion BRONZE Eie keuse
177 Danelle van der Merwe 4 Laerskool Bastion GOLD Eie keuse
178 Carel Koegelenberg 4 Laerskool Breërivier BRONZE 3 bome
179 Annika le Roux 4 Laerskool Breërivier SILVER+ Kleurvolle kameelperd
180 Carlie le Roux 4 Laerskool Breërivier BRONZE 3 bome
181 Ben Vorster 4 Laerskool Breërivier GOLD Kleurvolle kameelperd
182 Hannah Kirsten 4 Carnegie House Independent GOLD "Selfie"
183 Joshua le Seuer 4 Carnegie House Independent GOLD "Selfie"
184 Diana Panganyel 4 Carnegie House Independent GOLD "Selfie"
185 Gerhard Tedile 4 Carnegie House Independent GOLD "Selfie"
186 Tyler Scott Voldemae 4 Carnegie House Independent GOLD "Selfie"
187 Jancka Arangies 4 Laerskool Gimnasium BRONZE Afrikaans is Groot
188 Francois Coetzee 4 Laerskool Gimnasium SILVER+ Safari
189 Erick Sieberhagen 4 Laerskool Gimnasium BRONZE Parys
190 Cassidy Cameron 4 Hugenote Laerskool SILVER+ Eie keuse
191 Kara Martins 4 Hugenote Laerskool SILVER+ Eie keuse
192 Tessa Prinsloo 4 Hugenote Laerskool SILVER+ Eie keuse
193 Mia Rossouw 4 Hugenote Laerskool GOLD Eie keuse
194 Rohan Sudell 4 Hugenote Laerskool SILVER+ Eie keuse
195 Tiffanie Chen 4 Kiddie Create Art School BRONZE Dancing with Umbrella
196 Ilsémari Coetzee 4 Kiddie Create Art School SILVER So `n mooi windpomp
197 Fatima Ismail 4 Kiddie Create Art School SILVER Rising moon
198 Zenya King 4 Kiddie Create Art School BRONZE Sunset on the farm
199 Aaliyah Sablay 4 Kiddie Create Art School SILVER African Dream
200 Kelly Coetzee 4 Laerskool Noord Eind CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
201 Cassidy Floris 4 Laerskool Noord Eind CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
202 Morgan Hammond 4 Laerskool Noord Eind CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
203 Cara Senekal 4 Laerskool Noord Eind CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
204 Tarryn Steenkamp 4 Laerskool Noord Eind CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
205 Zander du Plessis 4 Paarl Primêre Seunskool BRONZE The honey badger
206 Christopher le Roux 4 Paarl Primêre Seunskool SILVER Die baba wit tier
207 Martin Spamers 4 Paarl Primêre Seunskool BRONZE Die walvis
208 Alexander Clemitson 4 Paarl School GOLD Fun in the water!
209 Dardene Lewis 4 Paarl School GOLD Chinese dragon
210 Dareane Lewis 4 Paarl School BRONZE Wanna build a snowman?
211 Jayden Masimila 4 Paarl School SILVER Chinese dragon
212 Jayden Masimila 4 Paarl School BRONZE Snowman having fun
213 Jano Dippenaar 4 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel BRONZE Sport - Sokker
214 Farren Feju 4 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel BRONZE Sport - Tennis
215 Jandrik Maritz 4 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel BRONZE Sport - Sokker
216 Lente Malherbe 4 Rijk Tulbagh Skool SILVER+ My piekniek
217 Julia van den Berg 4 Rijk Tulbagh Skool BRONZE My piekniek
218 Dieter du Toit 4 Simond Privaatskool SILVER Die insekjag
219 Daniella Ferreira 4 Simond Privaatskool SILVER+ Die insekjag
220 Ziva Lackay 4 Simond Privaatskool BRONZE Die insekjag
221 Maresa Rabie 4 Simond Privaatskool SILVER+ Die insekjag
222 Suenick Stuurman 4 Simond Privaatskool GOLD Die insekjag
223 Sholto Douglas 4 Wellington Preparatory School SILVER My best friend and I doing what we love
224 Caitlin Henderson 4 Wellington Preparatory School CUM LAUDE My best friend and I doing what we love
225 James Lunt 4 Wellington Preparatory School GOLD+ My best friend and I doing what we love
226 Lucy Molenaar 4 Wellington Preparatory School CUM LAUDE My best friend and I doing what we love
227 Connor Wooding 4 Wellington Preparatory School CUM LAUDE My best friend and I doing what we love
228 Kyra Bird 4 Wellington Primêr SILVER Op die plaas
229 Blaiine Julies 4 Wellington Primary BRONZE On the farm
230 Jowandre Marthinus 4 Wellington Primary BRONZE A swing is a hanging seat
231 Danny Mukeba 4 Wellington Primary SILVER+ Herfsboom
232 Donique Siebritz 4 Wellington Primêr BRONZE Die natuur
TOTAL GRADE 4 ENTRIES: 60
GRADE 5
233 Kiara Geldenhuis 5 Laerskool Bastion GOLD Eie keuse
234 Giana Jacobs 5 Laerskool Bastion SILVER Eie keuse
235 Mikhail Lakay 5 Laerskool Bastion SILVER+ Eie keuse
236 Seth Molde 5 Laerskool Bastion GOLD Eie keuse
237 Cobus van Heerden 5 Laerskool Bastion SILVER Eie keuse
238 Jan Koegelenberg 5 Laerskool Breërivier BRONZE 3 bome
239 Anél Marais 5 Laerskool Breërivier BRONZE 3 bome
240 Philippa Wannenburg 5 Laerskool Breërivier BRONZE 3 bome
241 Riley Carnegie 5 Carnegie House Independent GOLD "Selfie"
242 Sam Hendriks 5 Carnegie House Independent SILVER+ "Selfie"
243 Kanyane Mngxekeza 5 Carnegie House Independent SILVER+ "Selfie"
244 Zoe Robertson Swift 5 Carnegie House Independent GOLD "Selfie"
245 Kira Terblanche 5 Carnegie House Independent GOLD "Selfie"
246 Ethan Ampson 5 Dalweide Primêr GOLD Verborge geheime
247 Luke du Plessis 5 Ebenezer Primary BRONZE 3D Mask
248 Sasha Solomons 5 Ebenezer Primary BRONZE 3D Mask
249 Sonica Doman 5 Laerskool Gimnasium BRONZE The girl in the swing
250 Katienka Ann Nolte 5 Laerskool Gimnasium BRONZE Sterrenag
251 Lené Janse van Rensburg 5 Laerskool Gimnasium BRONZE Candy Land
252 Ruan Craig Williams 5 Laerskool Gimnasium BRONZE Die natuur
253 Anje Grobbelaar 5 Hugenote Laerskool GOLD+ warm and cool trees
254 Imke Luyt 5 Hugenote Laerskool GOLD+ Autumn is here
255 Hazel Marais 5 Hugenote Laerskool GOLD+ Stand tall
256 Meré Rossouw 5 Hugenote Laerskool GOLD+ The sound of silence
257 Kaila Swart 5 Hugenote Laerskool GOLD+ Remember your roots
258 Kimeesha Chetty 5 Kiddie Create Art School BRONZE The lady with the mask
259 Razeena Ismail 5 Kiddie Create Art School BRONZE a Burst of colour
260 Jay-Lee Knight 5 Kiddie Create Art School BRONZE My country
261 Christene Bester 5 Laerskool Noord Eind CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
262 Nicky de Witt 5 Laerskool Noord Eind CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
263 Simone du Preez 5 Laerskool Noord Eind CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
264 Kara Harmse 5 Laerskool Noord Eind GOLD+ Eie keuse
265 Louis Maas 5 Laerskool Noord Eind GOLD+ Eie keuse
266 Rocco Hill 5 Paarl Primêre Seunskool SILVER+ Insects
267 Tristan Sassoli 5 Paarl Primêre Seunskool SILVER Insects
268 Keith Siebrits 5 Paarl Primêre Seunskool SILVER Insects
269 Devonn Woolward 5 Paarl Primêre Seunskool SILVER Insects
270 Liam Abdo 5 Paarl School SILVER I am swimming under water
271 Adri de Waal 5 Paarl School BRONZE Ek hou my asem op
272 Joshua Meyer 5 Paarl School BRONZE Diving gone wrong
273 Kayleigh Roodt 5 Paarl School BRONZE Walking in the rain
274 Kayleigh Roodt 5 Paarl School GOLD Wêreld in Lyn
275 Haylin Appolis 5 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel SILVER Sport - Hokkie
276 Wahl Bruwer 5 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel SILVER Sport - Rugby
277 Marcel Dippenaar 5 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel SILVER Sport - Ysskaats
278 Jack Kocsis 5 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel BRONZE Sport - Tennis
279 Marlé Pelser 5 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel BRONZE Sport - Ballet
280 Penelope du Plessis 5 Simond Privaatskool BRONZE Self-portrait
281 Kayla Taylor 5 Simond Privaatskool SILVER+ Self-portrait
282 Kiara Beamish 5 Wellington Preparatory School GOLD Ngunis
283 Klara Durr-Behrens 5 Wellington Preparatory School BRONZE Lady with umbrella
284 Bertie Milner 5 Wellington Preparatory School CUM LAUDE Sunflower delight
285 Aluve Mtandeki 5 Wellington Preparatory School CUM LAUDE Sunflower delight
286 Hannah Stephanou-Lazarus 5 Wellington Preparatory School GOLD Sunflower delight
287 Raaziyah du Preez 5 Wellington Primêr SILVER+ Pragtige Pollie
288 Amahle Malo 5 Wellington Primêr BRONZE Helping Mommy
289 Yamkela Mditshwa 5 Wellington Primêr BRONZE Butterflies
290 Jaydon Ross 5 Wellington Primêr BRONZE Farmyard
TOTAL GRADE 5 ENTRIES: 58
GRADE 6
291 Jonathan Clark 6 Laerskool Bastion GOLD Eie keuse
292 Evert Marais 6 Laerskool Bastion SILVER+ Eie keuse
293 Zanri Martin 6 Laerskool Bastion CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
294 Chené Meiring 6 Laerskool Bastion CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
295 Nika Verwey 6 Laerskool Bastion CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
296 Reinhardt Behn 6 Laerskool Breërivier BRONZE Blom
297 Alet Viljoen 6 Laerskool Breërivier BRONZE 3 bome
298 Luke Darnell 6 Carnegie House Independent GOLD "Selfie"
299 Joshua Kirsten 6 Carnegie House Independent GOLD "Selfie"
300 Simone Louw 6 Carnegie House Independent CUM LAUDE "Selfie"
301 Tiger Surman 6 Carnegie House Independent GOLD "Selfie"
302 Owen van der Westhuizen 6 Carnegie House Independent GOLD "Selfie"
303 Mia Blaauw 6 Laerskool Gimnasium SILVER Kat op vlug
304 Caighlyn Cain 6 Laerskool Gimnasium BRONZE Night time
305 Tamzyn Hankey 6 Laerskool Gimnasium BRONZE Fire Blast
306 Tammy Jordan Marsh 6 Laerskool Gimnasium BRONZE Autumn Valley
307 Keilah Pienaar 6 Laerskool Gimnasium BRONZE Garden of hope
308 Ghieda Gerber 6 Hugenote Laerskool GOLD Towering love
309 Jessé Prinsloo 6 Hugenote Laerskool CUM LAUDE Old keys won`t open new doors
310 Roux Strauss 6 Hugenote Laerskool GOLD+ Toringhuis
311 Micaylin Williams-Harris 6 Hugenote Laerskool CUM LAUDE The streets of London
312 Mieke Jonck 6 Kiddie Create Art School GOLD Changing of seasons
313 Jean-Pierré Mitas 6 Kiddie Create Art School SILVER Motion in Unison!!
314 Sebastian van der Wolf 6 Kiddie Create Art School SILVER+ Lonely tree
315 Stephan Bruwer 6 Laerskool Noord Eind GOLD Eie keuse
316 Line du Preez 6 Laerskool Noord Eind GOLD Eie keuse
317 Pierce Kotze 6 Laerskool Noord Eind CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
318 Carma Pretorius 6 Laerskool Noord Eind GOLD+ Eie keuse
319 Lisa van Tonder 6 Laerskool Noord Eind CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
320 Christiaan Bourbon-Leftley 6 Paarl Primêre Seunskool BRONZE My gunsteling dier
321 Nicolas Oudtshoorn 6 Paarl Primêre Seunskool BRONZE Monochromatic Springbok
322 Juan Smith 6 Paarl Primêre Seunskool BRONZE My gunsteling dier
323 Rudolph van Heerden 6 Paarl Primêre Seunskool SILVER+ Monochromatic Dinosaur
324 JR van Zyl 6 Paarl Primêre Seunskool SILVER Monochromatic Rhino
325 Skye Hicks 6 Paarl School BRONZE Snoopy under starry, starry night
326 Anda Hlobo 6 Paarl School BRONZE Mandala
327 Tyron Potgieter 6 Paarl School GOLD Mandala
328 Tyron Potgieter 6 Paarl School BRONZE Snoopy under starry, starry night
329 Morgan Wewers 6 Paarl School BRONZE Ally cat
330 Haydré Hendricks 6 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel BRONZE Sport - Netbal
331 Sumaré van Heerden 6 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel BRONZE Sport - Netbal
332 Christien Vlok 6 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel BRONZE Sport - Tennis
333 Lucrechia Williams 6 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel BRONZE Sport - Netbal
334 Emma de Kock 6 Rijk Tulbagh Skool BRONZE Diere
335 Christelle Joubert 6 Rijk Tulbagh Skool BRONZE My troeteldier
336 Alexis Pate 6 Rijk Tulbagh Skool BRONZE Nocturnal Animals
337 Lara Rabe 6 Rijk Tulbagh Skool SILVER Monochromatiese diere
338 Mari van der Westhuizen 6 Rijk Tulbagh Skool BRONZE Voëls in fokus
339 Annebelle Boonzaaier 6 Simond Privaatskool SILVER Meermin van verlange
340 Georgia O`Hare 6 Simond Privaatskool SILVER Broken home
341 Ella Douglas 6 Wellington Preparatory School SILVER Leopards in the bush
342 Zakk Draper 6 Wellington Preparatory School GOLD Leopards in the bush
343 Saarah Kadir 6 Wellington Preparatory School CUM LAUDE Summer sunflowers
344 Cole Macdonald 6 Wellington Preparatory School GOLD Summer sunflowers
345 Zaakir Wehr 6 Wellington Preparatory School SILVER+ Leopards in the bush
346 Matthew Carlse 6 Wellington Primary SILVER Hoofman
347 Shane Fransman 6 Wellington Primary SILVER Eie keuse
348 Rafiek Moerat 6 Wellington Primary SILVER Nelson Mandela
TOTAL GRADE 6 ENTRIES: 58
GRADE 7
349 Lize Cloete 7 Laerskool Bastion CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
350 Nico Geldenhuys 7 Laerskool Bastion CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
351 Jemimha Martin 7 Laerskool Bastion CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
352 Paola Massenz 7 Laerskool Bastion CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
353 Carly Zandberg 7 Laerskool Bastion CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
354 Carla Botha 7 Laerskool Breërivier BRONZE 3 bome
355 James Arthur 7 Carnegie House Independent SILVER "Selfie"
356 Tercia Banda 7 Carnegie House Independent SILVER "Selfie"
357 Kurk Darnell 7 Carnegie House Independent SILVER+ "Selfie"
358 Ronaldo Abrahams 7 Dalweide Primêr BRONZE Hands together
359 Orian Malay 7 Dalweide Primêr BRONZE Boetie van die Suburbs
360 Serge Muller 7 Dalweide Primêr BRONZE Voete sonder grense
361 Kaylyn Ricketts 7 Dalweide Primêr SILVER Historiese gebou
362 Lenice Gilfellan 7 Ebenezer Primary CUM LAUDE Africa Rise
363 Austin Martin 7 Ebenezer Primary BRONZE Swan
364 Anna Louwrens 7 Laerskool Gimnasium SILVER Dagdroom
365 Inge van der Westhuizen 7 Laerskool Gimnasium SILVER+ Verlore
366 Hannah Crous 7 Hugenote Laerskool CUM LAUDE Spring time blossom
367 Janie Loedolff 7 Hugenote Laerskool GOLD Colour me crazy
368 Jana Lützler 7 Hugenote Laerskool CUM LAUDE Travel at your own peace
369 William Sudell 7 Hugenote Laerskool GOLD Lion`s roar
370 Mija Zeeman 7 Hugenote Laerskool CUM LAUDE Look into my eyes
371 Megan Brand 7 Kiddie Create Art School GOLD Grazing giraffe
372 Taskeen Ismail 7 Kiddie Create Art School BRONZE Runaway Princess
373 Jadan Leng 7 Ligstraal skool vir LSOB CUM LAUDE 3D Origami
374 Mari Bester 7 Laerskool Noord Eind SILVER+ Eie keuse
375 Deonette Bushby 7 Laerskool Noord Eind SILVER+ Eie keuse
376 Chrizane Kellerman 7 Laerskool Noord Eind GOLD Eie keuse
377 Emmari Janse van Noordwyk 7 Laerskool Noord Eind CUM LAUDE Eie keuse
378 Ryno Janse van Rensburg 7 Laerskool Noord Eind GOLD Eie keuse
379 Liam Buchanan 7 Paarl Primêre Seunskool BRONZE Onder die see
380 Daniël du Plessis 7 Paarl Primêre Seunskool CUM LAUDE Man`s best friend - Linoprint
381 Hugo Engelbrecht 7 Paarl Primêre Seunskool BRONZE Eye in the sky - Linoprint
382 Reynard Esterhuyse 7 Paarl Primêre Seunskool GOLD Eend in die water - Linoprint
383 Michau Olivier 7 Paarl Primêre Seunskool GOLD Stap in die bosveld - Linoprint
384 Nealen Wannenberg 7 Paarl Primêre Seunskool GOLD African Elephant - Linoprint
385 Jarred Maarman 7 Paarl School BRONZE Fireworks
386 Tatum Worship 7 Paarl School GOLD Still life
387 Tatum Worship 7 Paarl School GOLD Lion King
388 Jemimah Rose Calitz 7 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel BRONZE Music instruments
389 Jani de Kock 7 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel SILVER Musiek instrumente
390 Zimvo Pantshwa 7 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel SILVER Music instruments
391 Cameron Ricketts 7 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel BRONZE Musiek instrumente
392 Jordan Schwenk 7 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel BRONZE Music instruments
393 Carmen Engelbrecht 7 Laerskool Riebeek Kasteel GOLD Die wolf
394 Anke Muller 7 Simond Privaatskool SILVER Open your eyes
395 Britney Scheepers 7 Simond Privaatskool SILVER The pen is mightier than the sword
396 Emil Serfontein 7 Simond Privaatskool BRONZE The pen is mightier than the sword
397 Lara Willemse 7 Simond Privaatskool BRONZE The pen is mightier than the sword
398 Mbali Conana 7 Wellington Preparatory School CUM LAUDE Self-portrait in pencil
399 Kadin King 7 Wellington Preparatory School CUM LAUDE Self-portrait in pencil
400 Jody Le Cordeur 7 Wellington Preparatory School SILVER+ Self-portrait in pencil
401 Elan Seba 7 Wellington Preparatory School CUM LAUDE Self-portrait in pencil
402 Kayleigh Stubbs 7 Wellington Preparatory School CUM LAUDE Self-portrait in pencil
403 Brandon Davids 7 Wellington Primêr BRONZE Underworld
404 Ashlin Geslin 7 Wellington Primêr SILVER Huis van gebed
405 Yadnik Phillips 7 Wellington Primêr BRONZE Huis van aanbidding
406 Vionia September 7 Wellington Primêr SILVER In the jungle
TOTAL GRADE 7 ENTRIES: 58
GRADE 8
407 Zelmari Bosman 8 Hoërskool Paarl Gimnasium BRONZE Close the tap, save us all
408 Ruan Gildenhuys 8 Hoërskool Paarl Gimnasium BRONZE Nuuskierig
409 Zilke Hoffeldt 8 Hoërskool Paarl Gimnasium BRONZE Vasgevang
410 Tiana Louwrens 8 Hoërskool Paarl Gimnasium GOLD Staan saam
411 Rhee Steyn 8 Hoërskool Paarl Gimnasium GOLD Sal ek grom?
412 Qay Yoom Britow 8 Paarl School BRONZE Bird in flight
413 Franco Engelbrecht 8 Paarl School GOLD Pop art: Moment
414 Tinus Lombard 8 Paarl School SILVER Voël in vlug
415 Tayla Roberts 8 Paarl School BRONZE Pop art: Girl
416 Batabile Tsabe 8 Paarl School BRONZE Landscape
TOTAL GRADE 8 ENTRIES: 10
GRADE 9
417 Gys-Mari Burger 9 Hoërskool Paarl Gimnasium SILVER Stare
418 Locin Burger 9 Hoërskool Paarl Gimnasium SILVER+ Bob Marley
419 Dries Lesch 9 Hoërskool Paarl Gimnasium SILVER Internal fear
420 Jani Marais 9 Hoërskool Paarl Gimnasium GOLD Angelisa
421 Ruben van der Berg 9 Hoërskool Paarl Gimnasium BRONZE Dissonant
422 Juria Brand 9 Kiddie Create Art School SILVER Perseverance will get you to the moon and stars
423 Kelsey Julies 9 Kiddie Create Art School CUM LAUDE Suitcases of the olden days
424 Rique Harmse 9 Paarl School SILVER Beauty through Blizard
425 Rique Harmse 9 Paarl School GOLD Self-portrait - My inner animal
426 Jared Hendricks 9 Paarl School SILVER+ Self-portrait - My inner animal
427 Zoë Lategan 9 Paarl School BRONZE Follow my light
428 Aldin Masimila 9 Paarl School SILVER+ Self-portrait - My inner animal
TOTAL GRADE 9 ENTRIES: 12
GRADE 10
429 Lynette Geldenhuys 10 Hoërskool Charlie Hofmeyr CUM LAUDE Winter laning
430 Hendri Mouton 10 Hoërskool Charlie Hofmeyr GOLD The Solid Gentleman
431 Emma Swigelaar 10 Hoërskool Charlie Hofmeyr BRONZE Night Thinker
432 Nugen Louw 10 Hoërskool Kylemore Sekondêr BRONZE Nou weet ek ten dele - 1 Kor 13:12
TOTAL GRADE 10 ENTRIES: 4
GRADE 11
433 Allison Georgia Klaassen 11 Sarieta de Kock BRONZE Lady of the Gatsby
TOTAL GRADE 11 ENTRIES: 1
GRADE 12
434 Enya Basson 12 Hoërskool Charlie Hofmeyr CUM LAUDE Nonnie
435 Almé Engelbrecht 12 Hugenote Laerskool CUM LAUDE Faced
TOTAL GRADE 12 ENTRIES: 2