PVE Singing - Senior

Paarl Valley Eisteddfod - Senior Singing, 26 Aug 2019
Time Category Name School/Teacher Lang
14:30 S13.1 Own Choice
1 Bernard Leicher HJS Paarl A
2 Zanne-Mari Engels M Hunter A
3 Kate Baloyi FPMC E
4 Anke Kriel Gimnasium A
5 Jodie Gibson A
6 Hanna von Mollendorff A
7 Zelana Theart A Serfontein A
8 Jaimee Cronje HMS Paarl A
9 Anneke van Zyl Gimnasium A
10 Ansunè Saayman Gimnasium A
11 Lisa Matar Danelle Mostert A
15:10 Feedback
15:30 S 13.2 Musical
1 Jaimee Cronje HMS Paarl A
2 Zelana Theart A Serfontein A
3 Hanna von Molendorff Gimnasium A
4 Jodie Gibson A
5 Anke Kriel A
6 Kate Baloyi FPMC A
7 Zanne-Mari Engels M Hunter E
8 Anneke van Zyl Gimnasium A
9 Ansunè Saayman Gimnasium A
10 Taylor -Jaye Crofts Paarl School A
11 Dempho Jojo Paarl School E
12 Dareane Lewis Paarl School E
16:30 Feedback
16:50 S 13.3 Folksong
1 Anke Kriel Gimnasium A
2 Hanna von Mollendorff A
3 Anneke van Zyl A
4 Ansunè Saayman A
S13.13 Duet
1 Anke Kriel/Hanna von Mollendorff Gimnasium A
13.11 Hanna von Mollendorff A
17:30 Feedback
TEA
18:30 SO.1 Own Choice
1 Riza Uys FPMC A
2 Marius Swart A
3 Eurica Scholtz A
4 Charlene Vernooy A
5 Ruby Joseph A
6 Ayabonga Mhobo E
7 Eunice Meyer A
8 Corneli Malherbe Gheta Grobler A
9 Christine van Heerden Andrè Serfontein A
10 Sean le Seuer E
11 Christiaan Fisher A
19:10 Feedback
19:30 SO.2 Musical
1 Sylvia Brown FPMC A
2 Ruby Joseph A
3 Ayabonga Mhobo E
4 Marius Swart A
5 Riza Uys A
6 Eunice Meyer A
7 Corneli Malherbe G Grobler A
8 Sean le Seuer A Serfontein E
9 Christiaan Fisher A
10 Christine van Heerden A
20:00 Duet
1 Eurica Scholtz / Marius Swart FPMC A
2 Eunice Meyer / Sylvia Brown FPMC A
3 Gerrit Thom / Marleni Thom Paarl Gim A
4 Sean le Seuer / Christiaan Fisher A Serfontein E/A
Feedback
End of day
Paarl Valley Eisteddfod - Senior Singing, 27 Aug 2019
Time Category Name School/Teacher Lang
14:30 S14.1 Own Choice
1 Zahra Williams A Serfontein E
2 Anke van Coller A
3 Mija Zeeman A
4 Jeanne Le Roux FPMC A
5 Karmi Gous Gimnasium A
6 Rita le Roux A
7 Mia van Wyk A
8 Chene Steenkamp M Hunter A
9 Helè Coetzee HMS Paarl A
10 Liza le Roux A
11 Elsumè Schoeman A
12 Emily Catto E
13 Marco Pietersen Paarl School A
14 Inge vd Westhuizen La Rochelle A
15 Charl Keet HJS Paarl A
Feedback
16:00 14.2 Musical Karmi Gous Paarl Gim A
Mia van Wyk A
Rita le Roux A
Storm van Heerden Paarl School E
Jeanne le Roux FPMC A
Zahra Williams A Serfontein E
Anke van Coller A
Mija Zeeman A
Nannah Prozesky E
Emily Catto HMS Paarl E
Inge vd Westhuizen La Rochelle A
Helè Coetzee HMS Paarl A
Liza le Roux A
Elsumè Schoeman A
17:00 Feedback
17:30 14.3 Folksong Mia van Wyk Gimnasium A
Liza le Roux A
14.5 French Inge vd Westhuizen A
Anke van Coller A Serfontein A
14.7 Arie Antiche Mija Zeeman A
14.8 Opera Aria Anke van Coller A
Afrikaanse Kunslied Inge vd Westhuizen A
14.14 Trio Rita le Roux/ Karmi Gouws/ A
Mia van Wyk
17:40 Feedback
18:00 Tea
18:30 SO3 Folksong Corneli Malherbe A
SO5 Frans Charlene Vernooy A
SO7 Arie Antiche Corneli Malherbe A
Ayabonga Mhobo E
Christine van Heerden A
19:00 Feedback
19:30 So.10 Afrikaans Eurica Scholtz A
So.11 Jazz Riza Uys A
SO 9 Oratorio Sylvia Brown A
SO8 Opera Eurica Scholtz A
Charlene Vernooy A
Ayabonga Mhobo E
Ruby Joseph A
Paarl Valley Eisteddfod - Senior Singing, 28 Aug 2019
14:30 Own Choice S15.1 School Language
Adèl Doman La Rochelle A
Hayley Eastment A
Cara Snyman A
Julindi Terblanche Gheta Grobler Musiekskool A
Anika le Roux HMS Paarl A
Lana du Toit A
Anschè Mostert A
Lathitha Nkamane E
Bianca Barnard Paarl Gim A
Karla Naude M Hunter A
Rouxnè Muller A
Somia Hanekom A
Hanro Fabricius HJS Paarl A
George Vermeulen A
15:30 Feedback
16:00 Musical 15.2
Karla Naude M Hunter A
Somia Hanekom A
Bianca Barnard Paarl Gim A
Anika le Roux HMS Paarl A
Julindi Terblanche Gheta Grobler Musiekskool A
Talitha Counter Paarl School E
Lana du Toit HMS Paarl A
Anschè Mostert A
Lathitha Nkamane E
Hayley Eastment La Rochelle A
Cara Snyman A
17:00 Feedback
17:20 Tea
17:45 15.3 Folk Song
Anschè Mostert HMS Paarl A
Lathitha Nkamane E
Talitha Counter Paarl School E
Julindi Terblanche Gheta Grobler Musiekskool A
Bianca Barnard Paarl Gim A
18:15 Feedback
18:30 15.4 German
Adèl Doman La Rochelle A
15.5 French
Cara Snyman A
Adèl Doman A
18:45 Feedback
19:00 15.7 Arie Antiche
Julindi Terblanche Gheta Grobler Musiekskool A
Cara Snyman La Rochelle A
15.8 Opera A
Adèl Doman La Rochelle
15.10 Afrikaans A
Julindi Terblanche Gheta Grobler Musiekskool
Karla Naude M Hunter A
19:40 Feedback
20:00 15.11 Jazz
Rouxnè Muller A
15.13 Duet
Anke Claassen/Bianca Barnard Paarl Gim A
15.14 Trio La Rochelle A
20:20 Feedback  End of Day 3
Paarl Valley Eisteddfod - Senior Singing, 29 Aug 2019
Time Category Name School/Teacher Lang
11:30 14.13 Nazley Cupido / Alutha Maqwara Kylemore E
 15.1 Mihlali Mgayi Kylemore E
16.13 Jaydene Geswindt/Mihlali Mgayi Kylemore E
S16.15 Ensembles Mihlali Mgayi, Nazley Cupido, Alutha Maqwara, Kylemore E/A
Lee-Hendry Malan, Quvenian Brown, 
Danisha Muller/ Verna Zimba
S16.1 Own Choice Ansonè van Eeden A Serfontein A
Simone Visser A
Jaydene Geswindt A
Margo Burnett HMS Paarl A
Jean-Miri Olivier A
Jana Malan Hugenote A
Christiaan du Toit M Hunter A
Marli van den Berg Paarl Gim A
Jade Revelle A
12:10 Feedback
12:30 S 16.2 Musical
Liza Theron FPMC E
Margo Burnett HMS Paarl A
Jean-Miri Olivier A
Jana Malan Hugenote A
Christiaan du Toit M Hunter A
Marli van den Berg Paarl Gim A
Megan Solomons A
Jade Revelle A
Simone Visser A Serfontein A
Aiden Clayton Paarl School E
13:15 Feedback
13:40 S 16.5 French Liza Theron FPMC E
13:50 Feedback
14:00 S16.3 Folksong
Jana Malan Hugenote A
Jean-Miri Olivier HMS Paarl A
Jade Revelle Paarl Gim A
14:15 Feedback
14:30 S16.7 Arie Antiche
Jana Malan Hugenote A
Kara Strydom Paarl Gim A
Jade Revelle Gheta Grobler A
14:45 Feedback
15:00 S16.4 German Ansonè van Eeden A Serfontein A
S16.10 Afrikaans Marli van den Berg Paarl Gim A
Megan Solomons A
Kara Strydom A
Jana Malan Hugenote A
S 16.11 Marli van den Berg Paarl Gim A
Jean-Miri Olivier A
S 16.13 Marli van den Berg, Kara Strydom A
Stefan Gouws/Karmi Gouws A
Feedback
End of Day 4
Paarl Valley Eisteddfod - Senior Singing, 30 Aug 2019
Time Category Name School/Teacher Lang
14:30 S 16.1 S17.1 Own Choice
Jadin Aaron 16.1 Ryan Hurst FPMC E
Stefan Gouws Paarl Gim A
17.1 Mikayla Frances A
Amy Cupido A
Megan De Waal Hugenote A
Gerrit Thom Paarl Gim A
Sunè van Niekerk A Serfontein A
Leopoldt Nöthling HJS Paarl A
Chleo Pheiffer A
Magdaleen Olivier La Rochelle E
Liza Eksteen C Zöllner A
18.1 Charldoline August Kylemore A
18.1 Kaylene Monk FPMC A
S18.1 Jaco Koegelenberg A Serfontein A
15:45 Feedback
16:15 16.2, 17.2, 18.2 Musical
16.2 Ryan Hurst FPMC E
17.2 Mikayla Frances A
Luwaan Pietersen A
Amy Cupido A
Nèva Kulsen E
Leila Kulsen E
Amber Loverlott A
Last Carolyn Adams E
Leopoldt Nöthling HJS Paarl A
Chleo Pheiffer E
Liza Eksteen C Zöllner A
Megan De Waal Hugenote A
Magdaleen Olivier La Rochelle A
Zetha Barker A
Gerrit Thom Paarl Gim A
18.2 Kaylene Monk FPMC A
Jaco Koegelenberg A Serfontein A
17:15 Feedback
17:45 Tea
18:15 16.6, 17.6 English English Art Song
16.6 Ryan Hurst FPMC E
Stefan Gouws Paarl Gim A
17.6 Gerrit Thom A
Nèva Kulsen FPMC E
16.8 Opera  Stefan Gouws A
18:30 Feedback
18:45 17.4 German Nèva Kulsen FPMC E
Gerrit Thom Paarl Gim A
Sunè van Niekerk A Serfontein A
19:00 Feedback
19:15 17.5 French Art Song Sunè van Niekerk A Serfontein A
17.7 Arie Antiche Amber Loverlott FPMC A
Carolyn Adams E
Sunè van Niekerk A Serfontein A
Zetha Barker La Rochelle A
18.7 Jaco Koegelenberg A Serfontein A
17.3 Folk Song Megan De Waal Hugenote A
17.10 Afrikaans Luwaan Pietersen FPMC A
Megan de Waal Hugenote A
18 Jaco Koegelenberg A Serfontein A
20:15 Feedback
17.13 Anè Brandsen/Megan Solomons Paarl Gim A
Leila and Nèva Kulsen FPMC E
Megan de Waal/Jana Malan Gheta Grobler A
17.15 La Rochelle Sextet E/A
Feedback
End of Day