PVE Recitations - Grades R to 3

 

Paarl Valley Eisteddfod: ENGLISH RECITATION – GRADE R + 1

Wednesday, 24 July 2019

Frank Pietersen Music Centre HALL

 

SESSION 1 – Gr R (Class: RR)

12:30 – 13:00

No.

Class

Name and Surname

School

1

RR

Lohan du Plessis

Rijk Tulbagh Private School

2

 

Zoe Everett

Van Wyksvlei Primary

3

 

Luphelo Vika

Van Wyksvlei Primary

4

 

Adam Clifton

Huguenot Primary

5

 

Riley Simonse

Huguenot Primary

6

 

Minentle Gxoyiya

Huguenot Primary

7

 

Charnia Lewis

?

8

 

Willnique Pietersen

?

9

 

Dante Muller

?

10

 

Phoebe du Toit

Saron Primary

Feedback & Awards

 

SESSION 2 – Gr R (Class: RR)

13:05 – 13:40

No.

Class

Name and Surname

School

11

RR

Riley Thomas

Ebenezer Primary

12

 

Jadelynn Philander

Ebenezer Primary

13

 

Azeah Alexander

Ebenezer Primary

14

 

Samantha Lynch

Simond Private School

15

 

Joshua Kennedy

Simond Private School

16

 

Sophie Giese

Simond Private School

17

 

Ziohan Kollie

?

18

 

Hozea Martin

Mary Help of Christians Primary

19

 

Michayla Hendricks

Dalweide Primary

20

 

Deco Adriaanse

Dalweide Primary

21

 

Keoghan Polsen

Dalweide Primary

Feedback & Awards

SESSION 3 – Gr 1 (Class: CV1 + R1)

14:00 – 14:45

No.

Class

Name and Surname

School

22

CV1

Huguenot Primary School

Huguenot Primary

23

R1

Zoey Pietersen

La Rochelle GPS

24

 

Faith Beukes

La Rochelle GPS

25

 

Agcobile Tsewu

La Rochelle GPS

26

 

Arielle Evelyn Stuart

Breakaleg Dramaklub

27

 

Ellé Saunderson

Breakaleg Dramaklub

28

 

Tatum Hugo

Paarl School

29

 

Ané Hill

Saron Primary

30

 

Aldrin Muller

Saron Primary

31

 

Jowin Brander

Saron Primary

32

 

Lyle Jardine

Wellington Primary

33

 

Skyler de Villiers

Wellington Primary

34

 

Cuan-Lee Snell

Wellington Primary

Feedback & Awards

 

SESSION 4 – Gr 1 (Class: R1)

14:55 – 15:40

No.

Class

Name and Surname

School

35

CV1

Charleston Hill Primary School

Charleston Hill Primary

36

R1

Soyola Skade

Van Wyksvlei Primary

37

 

Ryan Chitavati

Van Wyksvlei Primary

38

 

Tamika Opperman

Dalweide Primary

39

 

Carren Samuels

Nieuwe Drift Primary

40

 

Kylie April

Huguenot Primary

41

 

Jada Williams

Huguenot Primary

42

 

Gio Farmer

Huguenot Primary

43

 

Mischa Adams

WA Joubert Primary

44

 

Conrad Engelbrecht

WA Joubert Primary

45

 

Manley Fortuin

Carnegie House Independent School

46

 

Kiley Koopman

Carnegie House Independent School

47

 

Hugh-Reece Paulse

Carnegie House Independent School

48

 

Gian Bruwer

Simond Private School

49

 

Joshua Tyatya

Simond Private School

Feedback & Awards

 

SESSION 5 – Gr 1 (Class: R1)

15:50 – 16:30

No.

Class

Name and Surname

School

50

R1

Israa Hoffman

Ebenezer Primary

51

 

Caleb McGowan

Ebenezer Primary

52

 

Zia Coetzee

Ebenezer Primary

53

 

Jerro Massengo

Newton Primary

54

 

Lara Benjamin

Wellington Preparatory School & College

55

 

Ava Abrahams

Wellington Preparatory School & College

56

 

Zara Karriem

Wellington Preparatory School & College

57

 

Lee-Angel Plaatjies

?

58

 

Alupheli Jacobs

?

59

 

Mickayla Smith

?

60

 

Leigh Andrews

Noord-Eind Primary

61

 

Jana Smit

Noord-Eind Primary

62

 

Isibella Senekal

Noord-Eind Primary

63

 

Emma Erasmus

Courtrai Primary

64

 

James Kelly-Maartens

Courtrai Primary

65

 

Alice Rachwal

Courtrai Primary

66

 

Lize Engels

Marizanne Engels

Feedback & Awards

 

 

 

Paarl Valley Eisteddfod: ENGLISH RECITATION – GRADE 2

Tuesday, 23 July 2019

Frank Pietersen Music Centre HALL

 

SESSION 1 – Gr 2 (Class: CV2 + R2)

13:00 – 13:40

No.

Class

Name and Surname

School

1

CV2

Huguenot Primary School

Huguenot Primary

2

R2

Cameron Cupido

Huguenot Primary

3

 

Sakeena Abbas

Huguenot Primary

4

 

Riley Smith

Huguenot Primary

5

 

Ambronel Green

WF Loots Primary

6

 

Lulo-Uthando Nqetu

WF Loots Primary

7

 

Matthew Lesch

Saron Primary

8

 

Zarah Visagie

Saron Primary

9

 

Riley Adriaanse

Saron Primary

10

 

Jordan-Lee Olivier

Simond Private School

11

 

Caleb Williams

Simond Private School

Feedback & Awards

 

SESSION 2 – Gr 2 (Class: R2)

13:45 – 14:15

No.

Class

Name and Surname

School

12

R2

Lené Meaker

Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld

13

 

Katrien van der Merwe

Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld

14

 

Tiyarah Rhode

Hoërskool Tulbagh

15

 

Keisha Christians

Hoërskool Tulbagh

16

 

Kearon Jephtas-Crail

Van Wyksvlei Primary

17

 

Gideon Malan

Rijk Tulbagh Privaatskool

18

 

Rhodé Muller

Rijk Tulbagh Privaatskool

19

 

Angelique du Toit

Rijk Tulbagh Privaatskool

20

 

Kenzo-Lee Voss

Dalweide Primary

Feedback & Awards


SESSION 3 – Gr 2 (Class: R2)

14:20 – 14:50

No.

Class

Name and Surname

School

21

R2

Duenay April

LK Zeeman Primary

22

 

Helena Burger

Noord-Eind Primary

23

 

Juané Potgieter

Noord-Eind Primary

24

 

Victoria Bezuidenhout

Noord-Eind Primary

25

 

Ashton Bester

Courtrai Primary

26

 

Zani Lancaster

Courtrai Primary

27

 

Josée Osborne

Courtrai Primary

28

 

Ashlynne Oliphant

Amstelhof Primary

29

 

Anthony Brown

Amstelhof Primary

30

 

Tyreece Davids

Amstelhof Primary

Feedback & Awards

 

SESSION 4 – Gr 2 (Class: R2)

14:55 – 16:25

No.

Class

Name and Surname

School

31

R2

Abigail Miller-la Cock

Anel Maharajah

32

 

Jaimee de Jager

Anel Maharajah

33

 

Samuel Beverley

Anel Maharajah

34

 

Naledi Ntlaba

Mary Help of Christians Primary

35

 

Kelsi Lategan

Mary Help of Christians Primary

36

 

Aaron Bell

Paarl Boys’ Primary

37

 

Connor Sim

Paarl Boys’ Primary

38

 

Hunther Radloff

Paarl Boys’ Primary

39

 

Oratile Tisana

Charleston Hill Primary

40

 

Rondey Mochetu

Charleston Hill Primary

Feedback & Awards

 

SESSION 5 – Gr 2 (Class: R2)

16:30 – 17:00

No.

Class

Name and Surname

School

41

R2

Gino Sequeira

Wellington Preparatory School & College

42

 

Eesa Gaffoor

Wellington Preparatory School & College

43

 

Stella Singer

Wellington Preparatory School & College

44

 

Tatum-Leigh Arendse

Ebenezer Primary

45

 

Tamzin Bailey

Ebenezer Primary

46

 

Jordan Claasen

Ebenezer Primary

47

 

Rianah Herandien

Carnegie House Independent School

48

 

Cuelin Viljoen

Carnegie House Independent School

49

 

Melody Garland

Carnegie House Independent School

50

 

Lienke Conradie

Jolandie Conradie

Feedback & Awards

 

SESSION 6 – Gr 2 (Class: R2)

17:05 – 17:45

No.

Class

Name and Surname

School

51

R2

Azaria Valentine

Wellington Primary

52

 

Ave Appollis

Wellington Primary

53

 

Roda Shabab

Wellington Primary

54

 

Jenise Kotze

WA Joubert Primary

55

 

Cay-Reechia Januarie

WA Joubert Primary

56

 

Elcaidon Pietersen

WA Joubert Primary

57

 

Yusr Abrahams

Laerskool Drakenstein

58

 

Mincke Philander

Laerskool Drakenstein

59

 

Emke Carelse

Laerskool Drakenstein

60

 

Zarah Pasha

La Rochelle GPS

61

 

Anna Peteresen

La Rochelle GPS

62

 

Zoey Jaftha

La Rochelle GPS

Feedback & Awards

 

 

Paarl Valley Eisteddfod: ENGLISH RECITATION – GRADE 3

Monday, 22 July 2019

Frank Pietersen Music Centre HALL

 

SESSION 1 – Gr 3 (Class: CV3 + R3)

13:00 – 13:30

No.

Class

Name and Surname

School

1

CV3

Huguenot Primary School

Huguenot Primary

2

R3

Duareil Pietersen

WF Loots Primary

3

 

Tonithé Kestoor

WF Loots Primary

4

 

Rethabile Njengele

Paarl School

5

 

Zintle Mcani

Paarl School

6

 

Deacon Julies

Simondium Primary

7

 

Amy-Lee Floris

Simondium Primary

8

 

Qunay Hugo

Simondium Primary

9

 

Jenay van Wyk

Newton Primary

Feedback & Awards

 

SESSION 2 – Gr 3 (Class: R3)

13:35 – 14:05

No.

Class

Name and Surname

School

10

R3

Uminathi Ngesana

Nieuwe Drift Primary

11

 

Liam Dooling

Nieuwe Drift Primary

12

 

Surayah Bartman

Nieuwe Drift Primary

13

 

Jo-Earl Rooi

Bergendal Primary

14

 

Cassidy Erasmus

Saron Primary

15

 

Gionay Swarts

Saron Primary

16

 

Diano Klaasen

Saron Primary

17

 

Jace Lynch

Simond Private School

18

 

Tamika Abrahams

Simond Private School

Feedback & Awards


SESSION 3 – Gr 3 (Class: R3)

14:10 – 14:40

No.

Class

Name and Surname

School

19

R3

Thorin-Sage Philander

Wellington Primary

20

 

Charmain Jones

Wellington Primary

21

 

Robyn Ruiters

Wellington Primary

22

 

Nina Theron

Riebeek Kasteel Primary

23

 

Alexis van der Ventel

Hoërskool Tulbagh

24

 

Jacob van Niekerk

Hoërskool Tulbagh

25

 

Jodi-Ann Matthews

Hoërskool Tulbagh

26

 

Madison Carstens

Rijk Tulbagh Primary

27

 

Jumari Herbst

Rijk Tulbagh Primary

28

 

Jared Reynolds

Rijk Tulbagh Primary

Feedback & Awards

 

SESSION 4 – Gr 3 (Class: R3)

14:45 – 15:15

No.

Class

Name and Surname

School

29

R3

Emily Gers

Courtrai Primary

30

 

Gabriel Miller-la Cock

Courtrai Primary

31

 

Gabrielle Newman

Courtrai Primary

32

 

Tatum Kirchner

Huguenot Primary

33

 

Leoné Croukamp

Huguenot Primary

34

 

Nika Lerm

Huguenot Primary

35

 

Caylin Adams

New Orleans Primary

36

 

Thomé Bestbier

Noord-Eind Primary

37

 

Anouk Oosthuizen

Noord-Eind Primary

38

 

Jordan Heather

Noord-Eind Primary

Feedback & Awards

 

SESSION 5 – Gr 3 (Class: R3)

15:20 – 15:50

No.

Class

Name and Surname

School

39

R3

Chloë April

Amstelhof Primary

40

 

Gretchen April

Amstelhof Primary

41

 

Kiara-Lee Ruiters

Amstelhof Primary

42

 

Cruz Mendonca

Paarl Boys’ Primary

43

 

Joshua Kekana

Paarl Boys’ Primary

44

 

Zaafir Kozain

Paarl Boys’ Primary

45

 

Charity Magaisa

Charleston Hill Primary

46

 

Sibabalo Tunzi

Charleston Hill Primary

47

 

Sibahle Sizani

Mary Help of Christians

48

 

Inathi Skafu

Mary Help of Christians

Feedback & Awards

 

SESSION 6 – Gr 3 (Class: R3)

15:55 – 16:25

No.

Class

Name and Surname

School

49

R3

Catherine Lunt

Wellington Preparatory School & College

50

 

Imogen Stuart

Wellington Preparatory School & College

51

 

James Bartley

Wellington Preparatory School & College

52

 

Phoebe Theunissen

Ebenezer Primary

53

 

Kayden Booysen

Ebenezer Primary

54

 

Zeerah Cupido

Ebenezer Primary

55

 

Malika Surmon

Carnegie House Independent School

56

 

Luke Cloete

Carnegie House Independent School

57

 

Durete Arbicho

Carnegie House Independent School

58

 

Rochelle Lategan

Breakaleg Dramaklub

Feedback & Awards

 

SESSION 7 – Gr 3 (Class: R3)

16:30 – 17:00

No.

Class

Name and Surname

School

59

R3

Micah Brits

WA Joubert Primary

60

 

Leaghton Jantjies

WA Joubert Primary

61

 

Kaine Julius

WA Joubert Primary

62

 

Shanique Williams

Laerskool Drakenstein

63

 

Kimleigh du Plessis

Laerskool Drakenstein

64

 

Riley Arendse

Laerskool Drakenstein

65

 

Hailey Hendricks

La Rochelle Girls’ Primary School

66

 

Jamila Shaik

La Rochelle Girls’ Primary School

67

 

Coebrah Thomas

La Rochelle Girls’ Primary School

68

 

Ninari Kriek

Breakaleg Dramaklub

69

 

Imogen Grace Stuart

Breakaleg Dramaklub

Feedback & Awards