PVE Piano - Senior


PARTICIPANTS MAY ­NOT CHANGE THEIR PIECES ON THE DAY OF PERFORMANCE – THIS IS GROUNDS FOR DISQUALIFICATION. ANY CHANGES TO PIECES MUST BE COMMUNICATED TO THE CONVENOR BEFOREHAND, WITHIN A GIVEN TIME FRAME, AS NAMES OF PIECES (INITIALLY SUBMITTED) WILL APPEAR ON THE CERTIFICATES.


ALL PHOTOCOPIES OF PIECES MUST REACH THE CONVENOR WHEN THE ENTRIES ARE SUBMITTED, AND NO COPIES WILL BE ALLOWED/ ACCEPTED ON THE DAY. THE PARTICIPANT’S TICKET” MUST BE ATTACHED TO EACH COPY OF MUSIC (see tickets on p. 57, after the ‘Piano: Senior’ Awards).


ALL ENTRIES MUST BE COMPLETED ELECTRONICALLY (i.e. all entry forms’ details must be typed, to avoid accuracy issues).


PAARL VALLEI EISTEDDFOD
SENIOR KLAVIER PROGRAM  |  SENIOR PIANO PROGRAMME
Monday, 19 AUGUST 2019
FRANK PIETERSEN MUSIC CENTRE HALL
Klas nr Naam van leerder/student Onderwyser Skool Tyd
Class nr Name of learner/student Teacher School Time
15:00 // 19/08/19
Monday
15:00 - 15:30
SK B2 Janeli Zeeman M. Booysen Ad Libitum  MA 00:50
SK B2 Janeli Zeeman M. Booysen Ad Libitum  MA 01:06
SK B2 Tamlyn Lewies S. Haaz FPMC 02:00
SK B2 Zeta Lawrence S. Haaz FPMC 02:00
SK B2 Chané de Beer A. Malherbe Hoërskool Gimnasium 03:00
SK B2 Johmar Loubser M. von Mollendorf Hoër Jongenskool  04:00
SK B2 Duncan Griffiths M. von Mollendorf Hoër Jongenskool  06:00
SK B3 Tamzyn Hankey S. Haaz FPMC 03:00
SK B3 Hugo de Waal M. von Mollendorf Hoër Jongenskool  04:00
SK B4 Chante Jaftha S. Haaz FPMC 03:00
BEOORDEELAARS  TERUGVOERING 15:30 tot 15:40
15:40  // 19/08/19
SK 13.1 Olga Pienaar C Zöllner Private 01:20
SK 13.1 Dirk Grobler C. Louw Laerskool Gimnasium N/A
SK 13.2 Dirk Grobler C. Louw Laerskool Gimnasium N/A
SK 13.3 Olga Pienaar C Zöllner Private 01:30
SK 13.5 Theresa Loots C Zöllner Private 01:00
SK 13.5 Sebastian Phillips T. van der Walt BHS 03:00
SK 13.5 Danielle de Jongh T. van der Walt BHS 03:00
SK 13.5  Olga Pienaar C Zöllner Private 01:30
SK 13.5 Lenka Visagie R. Boeke HMS 02:00
SK 13.5 Dirk Grobler C. Louw Laerskool Gimnasium N/A
SK 13.8 Theresa Loots & Olga Pienaar C Zöllner Private 01:00
SK 13.9 Chavan Martin P. Le Roux La Rochelle HMS 02:00
BEOORDEELAARS TERUGVOERING  16:05 to 16:25
16:25  // 19/08/19
SK 14.1 Nico Smit M. von Mollendorf Hoër Jongenskool  03:00
SK 14.1 Zahn Greyling M. Labuschagne Hoërskool Gimnasium 02:00
SK 14.2 Lesemi Booi H. Fischer Private 03:00
SK 14.2 Inge van der Westhuizen Dr. S. Alkema Private 03:00
SK 14.3 Nico Smit M. von Mollendorf Hoër Jongenskool  03:00
SK 14.4 Inge van der Westhuizen Dr. S. Alkema Private 02:00
BEOORDEELAARS TERUGVOERING 16:45 tot 17:00
PAARL VALLEI EISTEDDFOD
SENIOR KLAVIER PROGRAM  |  SENIOR PIANO PROGRAMME
Tuesday, 20 AUGUST 2019
FRANK PIETERSEN MUSIC CENTRE, HALL
15:00 // 20/08/2019
Tuesday
SK 14.5 Zahn Greyling M. Labuschagne Hoërskool Gimnasium 02:00
SK 14.5 Lara Rabe C. Meyer HMS 03:00
SK 14.5 Francesca Sullivan K. Swarts La Rochelle HMS 01:25
SK 14.5 Francesca Sullivan K. Swarts La Rochelle HMS 01:05
SK 14.5 Kishné Aries K. Swarts La Rochelle HMS 00:50
SK 14.5 Kishné Aries K. Swarts La Rochelle HMS 01:05
SK 14.5 Lessemi Booi H. Fischer Private 02:00
SK 14.7 Zahn Greyling M. Labuschagne Hoërskool Gimnasium 02:00
BEOORDEELAARS TERUGVOERING    15:20 tot 15:30
15:30 // 20/08/2019
SK 15.1 Iantha Hattingh H. Duminy FPMC N/A
SK 15.2 Iantha Hattingh H. Duminy FPMC N/A
SK 15.1 Marianna Botha M. Booysen Ad Libitum  MA 01:10
SK 15.2 Marianna Botha M. Booysen Ad Libitum  MA 01:40
SK 15.2 Etresia - Marié Nortjé C . Meyer HMS 03:00
SK 15.5 Christen van Dyk S Malan Private 01:25
SK 15.5 Etresia - Marié Nortjé C . Meyer HMS 03:00
SK 15.5 Gabrielle Witbooi K. Swarts La Rochelle HMS 01:05
SK 15.5 Gabrielle Witbooi K. Swarts La Rochelle HMS 02:20
SK 15.5 Zoë Vassilatos P. Le Roux La Rochelle HMS 02:00
BEOORDEELAARS TERUGVOERING    16:00 tot 16:20
16:20 // 20/08/2019
SK 15.6 Christen van Dyk S Malan Private 01:00
SK 15.6 Loots Wasserfall E. Gildenhuys Hoërskool Gimnasium 00:50
SK 15.7 Loots Wasserfall E. Gildenhuys Hoërskool Gimnasium 01:30
SK 15.8 Tyla Zwaan & Caltha Jacobs C . Meyer HMS 05:00
SK 15.8 Anja Venter & Zanlie Visser R .Moodie Laerskool Hugo Rust 01:00
SK 15.9 Carla-Jeanne Kruger P. Le Roux La Rochelle HMS 08:00
SK 15.9 Leanka Megan Lombard P. Le Roux La Rochelle HMS 07:00
BEOORDEELAARS TERUGVOERING    16:50 tot 17:00
17:00 // 20/08/2019
SK 16.1 Jandré Frey M. von Mollendorf Hoër Jongenskool  03:00
Sk 16.1 Matthias Dhont T. van der Walt Private 03:00
SK 16.1 Adél Doman M. Gerber La Rochelle HMS 02:00
BEOORDEELAARS TERUGVOERING    17:30 tot 17:40
PAARL VALLEI EISTEDDFOD
SENIOR KLAVIER PROGRAM  |  SENIOR PIANO PROGRAMME
Wednesday, 21 AUGUST 2019
FRANK PIETERSEN MUSIC CENTRE, HALL
15:00 // 21.08.2019
Wednesday
SK 16.2 Hestie de Villiers H. Duminy FPMC N/A
SK 16.3 Jandré Frey M. von Mollendorf Hoër Jongenskool  07:00
Sk 16.3 Matthias Dhont T. van der Walt Private 05:00
SK 16.4 Jandré Frey M. von Mollendorf Hoër Jongenskool  07:00
SK 16.4 Matthias Dhont T. van der Walt Private 04:00
SK 16.4 Adél Doman M. Gerber La Rochelle HMS 02:00
BEOORDEELAARS TERUGVOERING    15:30 tot 15:40
15:40 // 21/08/2019
SK 16.5 Jeanne Michelle Le Roux H. G. Koekemaer HMS 02:00
SK 16.5 Ingrid Kruger C . Meyer HMS 03:00
SK 16.5 Lisa Heyns C . Meyer HMS 03:00
SK 16.5 Cara Snyman M. Gerber La Rochelle HMS 02:00
SK 16.5 Cara Snyman M. Gerber La Rochelle HMS 02:00
SK 16.5 Cara Snyman M. Gerber La Rochelle HMS 03:00
SK 16.5 Adél Doman M. Gerber La Rochelle HMS 02:00
BEOORDEELAARS TERUGVOERING    16:10 tot 16:30
16:30 // 21/08/2019
SK 16.6 Jean-Pierre Du Toit S. Haaz FPMC 03:00
SK 16.8 Matthias Dhont & Christaan Hamman T. van der Walt Private N/A
SK 16.8 Zinah, Ongezwa, Mienke H. Fischer Private 03:00
SK 17.1 Carina Louw K. Michau Hoërskool Charlie Hofmey 02:30
SK 17.2  Mia Meyer C . Meyer HMS 03:00
SK 17.2 Lehandre Wolmarans M. Booysen Ad Libitum  MA 03:20
SK 17.4 Carina Louw K. Michau Hoërskool Charlie Hofmey 03:20
SK 17.5 Lehandre Wolmarans M. Booysen Ad Libitum  MA 02:50
SK 17.7 Adam Sendzul T. van der Walt BHS 03:00
SK 18.5 Helen-Mari Bestbier M. Gerber La Rochelle HMS 04:00
SK 18.5 Anelda van Rhyn M. du Plessis Hugenote Hoërskool 03:20
BEOORDEELAARS TERUGVOERING    17:00 TOT 17:10