PVE Guitar - Classical & Contemporary and Ukulele



GUITAR & UKULELE: CLASSICAL + CONTEMPORARY

Monday, 27 May 2019; 14h00 Frank Pietersen Music Centre Hall

Convenors: Gideon Kock / Ettienne Solomons

GUITAR: CONTEMPORARY BEGINNER GROUP: Pre- Grade 1


Time

Class no.

Name

School

Duration

Language

14:05

GBS Con

Ethan Vollenhoven

PPS

1 min

Eng


GBS Con

Lehan Schäfer

PPS

1min

Afr


GBS Con

Gert Brink

PPS

1min

Afr


GBS Con

Thomas Hudson

PPS

1min

Eng


GBS Con

Sabreen Sam Hing

Sonika

1:22

Eng


GBS Con

Taryn Kuni

Sonika

1:37

Eng


GBS Con

Luke Cupido

Sonika

1:26

Eng


GBS Con

Ryan Vernon

Sonika

1:28

Eng


GBS Con

Leon Venter

Sonika

-

Eng


GBS Con

Liam Smit

PPS

-

Afr


GBS Con

Sean de Waal

PPS

-

Eng


GBS Con

George Jacobs

PPS

-

Eng


GBS Con

Logan Holm

PPS

-

Eng


GBS con

Michael du Plessis

PPS

-

Eng


UBE Con

Sebastian Sonnekus

Sonika

2min

Eng


GBE Con

Luke Cupido

Sonika

2min

Eng


GBE Con

Leon Venter

Sonika

2min

Eng













Feedback and Awards Ukulele

Pre -Gr1

Time

Class no.

Name

School

Duration

Language

14:40

UBS Con

Dayaan Sam Hing

Sonika

1:40

-


UBS Con

Cait Dawson

Sonika

1:40

-


UBS Con

Olivia Nieuwenhuys

Sonika

1:25

-


UBS Con1

Sebastiaan Sonnekus

Sonika

1:40

-


UBS Con1

Leon Venter

Sonika

1:54

-


UBS Con1

Sophia Malan

Sonika

1:49

-


UBS Con1/2

Remi Borel-Saladin

Sonika

2:00

-


Feedback and Awards




GUITAR: CONTEMPORARY Grade 1



Time

Class no.

Name

School

Duration

Language

15:00

GBS Con 1

Nicolas Rademeyer

PPS

1:40

Eng


GBS Con 1

Gustav Olsen

PPS

1:40

Eng


GBS Con 1

Francesco Tasso

PPS

1:40

Eng


GUITAR: CONTEMPORARY / CLASSICAL Grade 2


Time

Class no.

Name

School

Duration

Language


GBS Con 2

Mias Verster

PPS

2min

Afr


GBS Con 2

Ryan Bouwer

PPS

2min

Eng


GBS Con 2

Hugo Smit

PPS

2min

Afr


GBS Con 2

Bruwer Bornman

PPS

2min

Afr


GBS Con 2

Ryan de Waal

PPS

2min

Eng


GBS Con 2

Luan Bornman

PPS

2min

Afr


GBS Con 2

Etienne de Bruin

PPS

2min

Afr


GBS Cla 2

Frederik Booysen

LGimnasium

2min

Afr


GUITAR: CONTEMPORARY / CLASSICAL Grade 3


Time

Class no.

Name

School

Duration

Language


GBS Con3

Thomas Derbyshire

PPS

-

Eng


GBS Con3

Jadyn Heunis

PPS

2:40

Eng


GBS Con3

Jakobus Kruger

PPS

2:40

Afr


GBS Cla3

Jessica Schoeman

HM La

Rochelle

1:30

Afr


Feedback and Awards


GUITAR: CONTEMPORARY Grade 4



Time

Class no.

Name

School

Duration

Language

15:30

GIS Con 4

Luke Swartz

HJP

3min

Eng


GIS Con 4

Tristan Sassoli

PPS

3min

Eng


GUITAR: CLASSICAL Grade 5


Time

Class no.

Name

School

Duration

Language


GIS Cla 5

Migael Scheepers

H Labori

3min

Afr


GUITAR: CONTEMPORARY Grade 6



Time

Class no.

Name

School

Duration

Language


GAS Con 6

Duncan Nel

HJP

3min

Eng


GAS Con 6

Sebastian Kirstein

HJP

3min

Eng


GUITAR: CONTEMPORARY Grade 7


Time

Class no.

Name

School

Duration

Language


GAS Con 7

Sheldon van der Linde

HPGim

3min

Afr


Feedback and Awards