PVE Ballet Page

 

 

BALLET EISTEDDFOD PROGRAMME 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY, 30 MAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SESSION 1

15:00 - 16:25

 

NR.

NAME

SECTION

TEACHER

1

JAIME JOHNSON / JENNA LOURENS / EMMA OLIVIER

BT 9 - 10

KARLIEN

2

WITHDRAWN

 

 

3

SALLY GRAAFF / MEEKA CUPIDO / IZEBELLE PRIEM

BT 9 - 10

BIANCA

4

JANE MULLER / ELLA COLLOCOTT / RUBI MULLER

BT 9 - 10

DINA

5

SKYLAR FORTUIN / ANéL DE BRUYN / MARIA PHYFFER

BT 9 - 10

KARLIEN

 

 

 

 

6

LOGHAN KRIGE

BI 7 - 8

JOY

 

 

 

 

7

DANIELLE BANTJES

BI 11 - 12

BIANCA

8

KARLI BESTER

BI 11 - 12

BIANCA

9

JORDAN KENNED

BI 11 - 12

BIANCA

 

 

 

 

10

TARYN GROENEWALD

BI 13 - 14

BIANCA

11

JULIE SEYNHAEVE

BI 13 - 14

BIANCA

12

ALYX DU TOIT

BI 13 - 14

JOY

13

IZELLE STEMMET

BI 13 - 14

BIANCA

14

MIA VALENTINE

BI 13 - 14

BIANCA

 

 

 

 

15

ELIZE KOTZE

BI 15 - 16

BEVERLEY

16

NICOLE HEYNS

BI 15 - 16

BIANCA

 

 

 

 

17

LILA-MARI RAYMOND

BSN 8

JOY

18

LEONé CARSTENS

BSN 8

BIANCA

19

SHADE SEDEMAN

BSN 8

JOY

20

ROCHELLE LATEGAN

BSN 8

ANMA

21

JANNES EMMERICH

BSN 8

JOY

22

ANINE PIENAAR

BSN 8

ANMA

23

BIJOU NOCK

BSN 8

JOY

 

 

 

 

 

PRESENTATION 15 MIN.

16:25 - 16:40

 

 

TEA 15 MIN.

16:40 - 16:55

 

 

 

 

 

 

SESSION 2

16:55 - 18:10

 

NR.

NAME

SECTION

TEACHER

24

THE DIAMONDS

BG 9 - 10

BIANCA

25

SHINING EMERALDS

BG 9 - 10

ENID

26

SWANS

BG 9 - 10

JOY

27

COLOURFUL DUSTERS

BG 9 - 10

BIANCA

28

CLASSICAL DANCE

BG 9 - 10

DINA

29

RAIN DANCERS

BG 9 - 10

ANMA

30

GAME CHANGERS

BG 9 - 10

KARLIEN

31

ENGLISH TEA

BG 9 - 10

BIANCA

32

BUTTERFLY CATCHERS

BG 9 - 10

JOY

33

THE GARLAND DANCE

BG 9 - 10

BIANCA

34

THE DANCING CATS

BG 9 - 10

BEVERLEY

35

HEART OF TAFITI

BG 9 - 10

ENID

 

 

 

 

36

CAITLIN CUPIDO / ROBYN SEPTEMBER / MIA VALENTINE

BT 13 - 14

BIANCA

37

DANELLE LE ROUX / MARI LE ROUX / AMELIE GOETZE

BT 13 - 14

BIANCA

38

ALYX DU TOIT / LEAH DU TOIT / CIARA ENGELBREGHT

BT 13 - 14

JOY

39

JULIE SEYNHAEVE / CHELSEA APRIL / MEICKHE FORTUIN

BT 13 - 14

BIANCA

 

 

 

 

 

PRESENTATION 15 MIN.

18:10 - 18:25

 

 

TEA 15 MIN.

18:25 - 18:40

 

 

 

 

 

 

SESSION 3

18:40 - 19:45

 

NR.

NAME

SECTION

TEACHER

40

CHRISTEEN VAN DYK

BSN 13

BEVERLEY

41

GABRIELLE VRIES

BSN 13

BEVERLEY

42

LEAH DU TOIT

BSN 13

JOY

43

ALYSSA-MEI SNYMAN

BSN 13

BEVERLEY

44

GEORGIE WATERMEYER

BSN 13

BEVERLEY

 

 

 

 

45

CLETO VAN ROOI

BSA 13

BEVERLEY

46

LIANA HUMAN

BSA 13

JOY

47

TRIZHE SCHOLTZ

BSA 13

BIANCA

48

INGRID KLOPPER

BSA 13

BEVERLEY

49

TARAH WARIES

BSA 13

JOY

50

MIA VALENTINE

BSA 13

BIANCA

51

GEORGIA OHARE

BSA 13

JOY

52

WITHDRAWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

53

JOLINDIE KEYTER

BLSS O

JUDITH

 

 

 

 

54

ABIGAIL JOHNSON / DESNE GEDULD

BD 15 - 16

BIANCA

55

UNINE BEUKES / MAGDEL BARNARD

BD 15 - 16

JUDITH

56

ETRESIA NORTJIE / EMILY MILLS

BD 15 - 16

JOY

57

SUNE THERON / NICOLE HEYNS

BD 15 - 16

BIANCA

58

RENSKE MEYER / GRACE MCGUIGAN

BD 15 - 16

BEVERLEY

 

 

 

 

59

PORTIA ADAMS / MIA ADENDORF / DANIKE ADAMS

BT O

ENID

 

 

 

 

 

PRESENTATION 15 MIN.

19:45 - 20:00

 

 

END OF DAY ONE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BALLET EISTEDDFOD PROGRAMME 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY, 31 MAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SESSION 4

13:30 - 14:55

 

NR.

NAME

SECTION

TEACHER

60

GABRIELLE MULLER

BSN 5

BIANCA

61

LIENKE BESTER

BSN 5

BIANCA

 

 

 

 

62

LIANDRI GOUWS

BSN 6

JUDITH

63

BEA BASSON

BSN 6

BIANCA

64

JESSY-MAY WELLMAN

BSN 6

JUDITH

 

 

 

 

65

NELANI COLYN / ANNABEL ROUX

BD 11 - 12

KARLIEN

66

JORDAN KENNED / JANI WAGNER

BD 11 - 12

BIANCA

67

TARAH WARIES / CIARA ENGELBREGHT

BD 11 - 12

JOY

68

CHANTé - LEE DE BRUYN / ANGELIQUE OLPIN

BD 11 - 12

KARLIEN

 

 

 

 

69

TAYLOR STEYL

BSN 7

JOY

70

LARA BESTER

BSN 7

ANMA

71

LOGHAN KRIGE

BSN 7

JOY

72

LOUMARI HUGO

BSN 7

ANMA

73

PAIGE KILFOIL

BSN 7

JOY

74

MIA BURGER

BSN 7

BIANCA

75

LEANDRIE KOCH

BSN 7

JOY

 

 

 

 

76

CATHARINA LUDIK

BSA 9

JOY

77

JANKE JANSE VAN RENSBURG

BSA 9

JOY

78

EMMA GOUWS

BSA 9

JOY

79

JUNICA LOUBSER

BSA 9

JOY

 

 

 

 

80

LEA SCHOLTZ

BSN 9

JOY

81

TAYLOR RHEEDER

BSN 9

BIANCA

82

SARAH EICHLER

BSN 9

JOY

83

WITHDRAWN

 

 

84

SHAYLA POTGIETER

BSN 9

BEVERLEY

85

JORDYNNE KILFOIL

BSN 9

JOY

 

 

 

 

 

PRESENTATION 15 MIN.

14:55 - 15:10

 

 

TEA 15 MIN.

15:10 - 15:25

 

 

 

 

 

 

SESSION 5

15:25 - 16:30

 

NR.

NAME

SECTION

TEACHER

86

THE DANCING DOLLS

BG 5 - 6

BEVERLEY

87

BIRTHDAY SURPRISE

BG 5 - 6

ANMA

88

PINK ORCHARDS

BG 5 - 6

BIANCA

89

BUBBLES

BG 5 - 6

ENID

90

TINKERBEL'S SURPRISE PRESENT

BG 5 - 6

ANMA

91

THE DOLL DANCE  

BG 5 - 6

BEVERLEY

 

 

 

 

92

JORDAN HESS / KARLI BESTER / REECE - KASCHNE SMYTHE

BT 11 - 12

BIANCA

93

STACEY SINOVICH / JULIET MACKINNON / LYRA-ANN VAN TONDER

BT 11 - 12

KARLIEN

94

SUMMER HARTZENBERG / KEESHA SAULSE / MIA ROSSOUW

BT 11 - 12

BIANCA

 

 

 

 

95

MEEKA CUPIDO

BSN 10

BIANCA

96

NICCI WATERMEYER

BSN 10

BEVERLEY

97

MINKE PRETORIUS

BSN 10

JOY

98

NAOMI OPPERMAN

BSN 10

BEVERLEY

99

LEHANZE FARO

BSN 10

ENID

 

 

 

 

100

SANDY MINNAAR

BSA 10

BIANCA

101

LAUREN YOUNG

BSA 10

JOY

102

JANI WAGNER

BSA 10

BIANCA

103

HAILEY NAGEL

BSA 10

JOY

 

 

 

 

 

PRESENTATION 15 MIN.

16:30 - 16:45

 

 

TEA 15 MIN.

16:45 - 17:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

SESSION 6

17:00 - 18:20

 

NR.

NAME

SECTION

TEACHER

104

ANIKA ERASMUS / REBECCA ELS

BD 7 - 8

ANMA

105

KLARA WAGNER / LEONE CARSTENS

BD 7 - 8

BIANCA

106

CHLOE SOLOMON / ANNELI COETZEE

BD 7 - 8

ANMA

107

JANNES EMMERICH / LOGHAN KRIGE

BD 7 - 8

JOY

108

LOUMARI HUGO / MICHAELA GAGE

BD 7 - 8

ANMA

109

PRIYA JACOBS / SHILOH GERTZE

BD 7 - 8

ENID

 

 

 

 

110

ETRESIA NORTJE

BSN 15

JOY

 

 

 

 

111

MARNI OPPERMAN

BSA 15

BEVERLEY

112

XANDER VAN ROOI

BSA 15

BEVERLEY

113

SUNE THERON

BSA 15

BIANCA

114

BELLA - LOUISE KOTZE

BSA 15

BEVERLEY

115

ELIZE KOTZE

BSA 15

BEVERLEY

116

MEICKHE FORTUIN

BSA 15

BIANCA

 

 

 

 

117

ICE SKATING

BG 11 - 12

BEVERLEY

118

JESTERS

BG 11 - 12

JOY

119

SHOOTING STARS

BG 11 - 12

KARLIEN

120

THE GYPSEY GIRLS

BG 11 - 12

BEVERLEY

121

UMBRELLA TWIRL

BG 11 - 12

BIANCA

122

CUPIDS

BG 11 - 12

JOY

123

THE GYPSEY DANCE

BG 11 - 12

BEVERLEY

 

 

 

 

 

PRESENTATION 15 MIN.

18:20 - 18:35

 

 

TEA 15 MIN.

18:35 - 18:50

 

 

 

 

 

 

SESSION 7

18:50 - 19:40

 

NR.

NAME

SECTION

TEACHER

124

ABIGAIL JOHNSON

BSN 16

BIANCA

 

 

 

 

125

DESNE GEDULD

BSA 16

BIANCA

126

MIA ADENDORFF

BSA 16

ENID

127

NICOLE HEYNS

BSA 16

BIANCA

 

 

 

 

128

FIGHTERS

BG 13 - 14

KARLIEN

129

THE MIDNIGHT WALTZ

BG 13 - 14

BEVERLEY

130

IN TULLE

BG 13 - 14

BIANCA

131

DUBSTEP BALLERINAS

BG 13 - 14

JOY

132

THE MIDNIGHT DANCE

BG 13 - 14

BEVERLEY

 

 

 

 

133

CHARLOTTE BENTLEY / MILANDI STEMMET / LIZE KEMP

BT 17 - 18

JUDITH

 

 

 

 

134

DANIKE ADAMS

BSA O

ENID

135

PORTIA ADAMS

BSA O

ENID

 

 

 

 

 

PRESENTATION 15 MIN.

19:40 - 19:55

 

 

END OF DAY TWO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BALLET EISTEDDFOD PROGRAMME 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY, 01 JUNE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SESSION 8

10:00 - 11:10

 

NR.

NAME

SECTION

TEACHER

136

LIANDRI GOUWS / JESSY-MAY WELLMAN

BD 5 - 6

JUDITH

 

 

 

 

137

MICAH SOLOMONS / LEIGH BENJAMIN / MIA STILWANEY

BT 5 - 6

ENID

 

 

 

 

138

CHELSEA APRIL

BSN 14

BIANCA

 

 

 

 

139

TARYN GROENEWALD

BSA 14

BIANCA

140

LEONI DU PLESSIS

BSA 14

JOY

141

DANEE DU TOIT

BSA 14

BIANCA

142

JULIE SEYNHAEVE

BSA 14

BIANCA

143

EMILY MILLS

BSA 14

JOY

144

IZELLE STEMMET

BSA 14

BIANCA

 

 

 

 

145

HAYLEY TREU / CHRIZANNE ARMSTRONG

BD 9 - 10

BIANCA

146

LEHANZE FARO / PHILLIPA THERON

BD 9 - 10

ENID

147

SIMONE KOCH / CARNE BESTER

BD 9 - 10

ANMA

148

MALIKA SURMON / ROBIN PREUSS

BD 9 - 10

BIANCA

149

LIRA PLAATJIES / TAMMY-LEIGH MAART

BD 9 - 10

ENID

 

 

 

 

 

PRESENTATION 15 MIN.

11:10 - 11:25

 

 

TEA 15 MIN.

11:25 - 11:40

 

 

 

 

 

 

SESSION 9

11:40 - 13:10

 

NR.

NAME

SECTION

TEACHER

150

MIA FOURIE / JANKE VAN ZYL / ISABELLE MARAIS

BT 7 - 8

BIANCA

151

LENE-LIZE HUGO / LIZA-MARIE WITSCHE / ELBI LOUW

BT 7 - 8

ANMA

152

LEONE CARSTENS / ZOEY COETZEE / LIZA VICTOR

BT 7 - 8

BIANCA

153

SUZANNE RETIEF / ANINE PIENAAR / LARA BESTER

BT 7 - 8

ANMA

 

 

 

 

154

SKYLAR WILLIAMS

BSN 11

BEVERLEY

155

ANIKA KOTZEE

BSN 11

JOY

156

ZADIA BRANDT

BSN 11

BEVERLEY

157

REECE - KASCHNE SMYTHE

BSN 11

BIANCA

158

ANNEBEL MELLET

BSN 11

BEVERLEY

159

HOPE KLERCK

BSN 11

JUDITH

160

NINA JANSEN

BSN 11

BEVERLEY

161

JULIET MACKINNON

BSN 11

KARLIEN

162

LIANEL LOTRIET

BSN 11

BEVERLEY

163

ALICIA DAVIDS

BSN 11

JOY

164

AMY COBB

BSN 11

BEVERLEY

 

 

 

 

165

CHELSEA ANTHONY

BSA 11

JOY

166

CORLI ROSSOUW

BSA 11

BEVERLEY

167

WITHDRAWN

 

 

168

KARLI BESTER

BSA 11

BIANCA

169

NELIA LE ROUX

BSA 11

JOY

 

 

 

 

170

TARYN GROENEWALD / DANEE DU TOIT

BD 13 - 14

BIANCA

171

ALYX DU TOIT / LEAH DU TOIT

BD 13 - 14

JOY

172

WITHDRAWN

 

 

173

TRIZHE SCHOLTZ / IZELLE STEMMET

BD 13 - 14

BIANCA

174

TARAH BESTER / SUMMER BAILES (THE LOVE OF DANCE)

BD 13 - 14

BEVERLEY

 

 

 

 

175

REE TALA / LEONI DU PLESSIS / CHANTE VIGNE

BT 15 - 16

JOY

 

 

 

 

 

PRESENTATION 15 MIN.

13:10 - 13:25

 

 

LUNCH 45 MIN.

13:25 - 14:10

 

 

 

 

 

 

SESSION 10

14:10 - 15:20

 

NR.

NAME

SECTION

TEACHER

176

CATCHING BUTTERFLIES

BG 7 - 8

BEVERLEY

177

LIQUORICE

BG 7 - 8

BIANCA

178

BEES AND BUGS

BG 7 - 8

JOY

179

THE DANCING MERMAIDS

BG 7 - 8

BEVERLEY

180

TINKERBELLS

BG 7 - 8  

BIANCA

181

DREAMERS

BG 7 - 8

KARLIEN

182

THE MERMAID DANCE

BG 7 - 8

BEVERLEY

183

CANDY STRIPES

BG 7 - 8

BIANCA

184

TWINKLE

BG 7 - 8

ENID

185

ELVES

BG 7 - 8

JOY

186

CATCHING MORE BUTTERFLIES

BG 7 - 8

BEVERLEY

187

EXPLORES

BG 7 - 8

KARLIEN

188

CLASSICAL DANCE

BG 7 - 8

DINA

189

WITHDRAWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRESENTATION 15 MIN.

15:20 -15:35

 

 

TEA 15 MIN.